Skip to main content
Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India 2022

Tier 1 MBA Colleges In India

Management aspirants strive to get into a top B-School of their choice. Unfortunately, things don’t always go as planned. Candidates must remain positive despite such setbacks. Numerous MBA colleges in India offer world-class management education and excellent placement opportunities.

 Saurav Anand
 Saurav Anand 22/09/2022
22/09/2022
Digital Marketer | Content Specialist & Researcher | Content Marketing @FormsADDA @Formfees- Empowering individuals to unlock the potential of their businesses through the limitless opportunities...read more

Table of Contents

As CAT Exam 2023 is on the way Students from all over the country must be looking to study in some of the Top Tier 1 Colleges in India (Tier 1 Colleges Means: Highest-Ranked and most prestigious educational institutions in the country. And if you are an aspiring student who is ready to take your studies to the next level and study – MBA Tier 1 colleges in india then this article will help with all the necessary information possible like the Top MBA Colleges in India and as we know that there are over 3,500 MBA colleges in India, so choosing the right one can be a difficult task.

Formfees through this article can help you get the admission, fees and other related details about the Tier 1 MBA colleges in India, and below you will also find information regarding the Tier 2 MBA Colleges in India that are known to be well equipped with modern infrastructure, some might also consider them to be pocket-friendly, and have good faculty and placement cell. 

“ In case you are wondering about the  list of tier 1 cities in india: Bangalore, Delhi, Hyderabad, Chennai, Ahmedabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, and Pune. “ 

What are Tier 1 MBA colleges in India?

As per the textbook definition not a precise one but as we know the Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India known to be the Best MBA Colleges in India, These,  Tier 1 MBA colleges in India have exceedingly well track record when it comes to the following areas like - academics, infrastructure, faculty, research, placements, the alumni network, and national/international presence. They also have excellent NIRF/NAAC scores.  

These Tier 1 MBA colleges in India are also ranked in the top MBA Colleges in India. Most of them select candidates on the basis of common entrance exams like CAT, XAT, CMAT, SNAP, MAT, MAH-CET, and GMAT, so the candidates do not have to appear for a separate exam.

Some of the Tier 1 MBA colleges in India are IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Bangalore, IIM Calcutta, IIT Delhi, and XLRI are some top Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India.

Check the list of Tier 1 MBA colleges in India below - 

List of Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India

College Name with Courses OfferedFees (in Rs)
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Ahmedabad offering MBA, Executive MBA, FellowshipRs.24,61,000
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Bangalore offering MBA, PGDM, Executive MBARs.24,50,000
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Kozhikode offering MBA, PGDM, PhD in ManagementRs.20,50,000
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Calcutta offering MBA, PGDM, Executive MBARs.27,00,000
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi offering MBA, MBA Telecom, Executive MBARs. 11.20 Lacs
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Lucknow offering MBA, PGDM, Graduate Diploma in ManagementRs.23,80,000
National Institute of Industrial Engineering, Mumbai offering MBA, PGDM, FellowshipRs.7,03,000
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Indore offering MBA, PGDM, Ph.D. in ManagementRs.21,14,222
Xavier School of Management (XLRI), Jamshedpur offering MBA, PGDM, Ph.D. in ManagementRs.12,90,000
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay offering MBARs.4,91,000

Moreover, in Case if you are looking for Tier 2 MBA Colleges in India, we have got you covered, check the details below: 

Top Tier 2 MBA Colleges in India: While Preparing for CAT Exam Every management aspirant wishes to get into the top B-School to complete MBA/PGDM. In case you fell short on your cutoff/percentile and are looking for the Tier 2 MBA Colleges in India 2023, check the list below, you will have the same exposure and some of the best placement opportunities from these Tier 2 MBA Colleges in India. 

If you did not get the desired result you should not feel bad about it, you must look for the next best option for MBA admission. In India there are more than 4000 MBA colleges in India, and selecting the right institute can be a tough task. Besides the Tier 1 MBA colleges in India, one may also consider Top Tier 2 MBA Colleges in India.

Formfees can help you get into the tier 2 MBA colleges in India, these are some of the well-equipped with modern infrastructure, and some have an economical fee with placement opportunities up to 1 Crore. 

Some of these Tier 2 MBA Colleges in India also offer exchange programs with foreign universities which itself is an amazing opportunity for career growth.

And if you are worried about the Ranking then it is safe to say that the Colleges are also ranked in the Top 50 MBA Colleges in India.

And about the admission-related details, they select candidates based on the common entrance exams like CAT, XAT, CMAT, SNAP, MAT, MAH-CET, and GMAT, so you need not to take any additional exam. 

Therefore, tier 2 MBA colleges in India should be considered as a second choice if you cannot get into the top 25.

Top 10 Tier 2 MBA Colleges in India

Here's the list of some of the Tier 2 MBA Colleges in India to consider while planning a career in management.

Institute Name with Course Entrance Exam Expected Cut-offs
K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai offering PGDMCAT: 90 percentile, CMAT: 187 marks
Institute of Rural Management Anand, Anand offering PGP in Rural ManagementCAT: 80 percentile
Symbiosis Institute of International Business (SIIB) offering MBA (International Business)SNAP: 98 percentile
T. A. Pai Management Institute, Manipal (TAPMI) offering PGDMCAT: 80 percentile GMAT: 650 marks XAT: 80 percentile
Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Bangalore offering MBASNAP: 95 percentile
International Management Institute (IMI), Delhi offering PGDMCAT: 90 percentile
Great Lakes Institute of Management, Chennai offering PGDMCAT: 90 percentile CMAT: 90 percentile GMAT: 600 marks XAT: 90 percentile
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Ranchi offering PGDMCAT: 90 percentile
Institute of Management, Nirma University offering MBACAT: 80 percentile
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Raipur offering PGPCAT: 90 percentile

Tier 1 MBA Colleges In India  2023 (Government)

How to Get into the Top 10 Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India (Govt.)? 

The Top 10 Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India (Govt.) are well recognized globally for their exceptional academic achievements. These universities often consider CAT Scores as a valid criterion for admission. These educational institutions consistently endeavor to provide their students with the highest quality of education attainable. 

The Indian Institute of Management (IIM) is well recognized as a reputable Tier 1 MBA College in India for students aspiring to pursue a master's degree in management. Undoubtedly, the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) is an aspiration for most pupils. 

The IIMs consist of a total of twenty institutions that provide educational programs in the field of management. The premier Indian Institutes of Management (IIMs) are IIM Ahmedabad, IIM Bangalore, IIM Calcutta, IIM Indore, and IIM Lucknow.

Here is a list of top Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India  2023 (Government) with fees and cut-off.

CollegeFeesCut Off
IIM AhmedabadINR 24,61,00099
IIM BangaloreINR 24,50,00099
IIM CalcuttaINR 27,00,00099
IIM IndoreINR 21,14,22290
IIM KozhikodeINR 20,50,00097
IIM RanchiINR 8,95,00094
IIM RohtakINR 9,90,00095
IIM ShillongINR 14,60,00094
IIM TrichyINR 19,50,00094
IIM UdaipurINR 9,40,00092
IIT DelhiINR 10,40,00090
IIT KharagpurINR 6,45,00090
IIT RoorkeeINR 4,84,50095
National Institute of Industrial EngineeringINR 7,03,00097
XLRI Xavier School of ManagementINR 12,90,00092

Top 10 Tier 1 MBA Colleges In India (Govt.)

Below we have listed the Top 10 MBA Colleges in India 2023 (Govt.) rank wise 

S.NoName Of The College
1Indian Institute of Management, IIM-Ahmedabad
2Indian Institute of Management, IIM-Bengaluru
3Indian Institute of Management, IIM-Calcutta
4Indian Institute of Management, IIM-Lucknow
5Faculty of Management Studies, University of Delhi, Delhi
6Indian Institute of Management, IIM-Kozhikode
7National Institute of Industrial Engineering NITIE-Mumbai
8Shailesh J Mehta School of Management, Indian Institute of Technology IIT - Mumbai
9Indian Institute of Foreign Trade IIFT - New Delhi
10Jamnalal Bajaj Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai
IIM Ahmedabad

IIM Ahmedabad

Approvals & Accreditation - EQUIS Location - Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Course

MBA

Fees

24.61 Lakhs

IIM Calcutta

IIM Calcutta

Approvals & Accreditation - AACSB, EQUIS, AMBA Location - Calcutta, West Bengal
Course

MBA

Fees

27 Lakhs

IIM Bangalore

IIM Bangalore

Approvals & Accreditation - EQUIS Location - Bangalore
Course

MBA

Fees

24.50 Lakhs

Tier 1 MBA Colleges In India 2023 (Private) 

How to Get into the Top 10 Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India (Private)? 

The article consists of all the important information including the Top 10 Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India as we know in order to get into these particular Colleges we should have answered the question “ How to Get into the Top 10 Tier 1 MBA Colleges in india? “ below we have listed the Top 10 Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India into 2 groups private and Government MBA Colleges in India

India has a total of more than 2900 private MBA institutions. On occasion, a comparison is made between them and the Indian Institutes of Management (IIM). As one engages in the preparatory phase for the forthcoming MBA admissions season in India, it is probable that they are pursuing a compilation of educational institutions worthy of contemplation. A comprehensive compilation of the Top 10 Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India (Private) has been undertaken in response to the proliferation of accessible educational establishments. 

Attending private business schools may be financially burdensome, necessitating students to exercise fiscal prudence in order to get admission into a reputable institution for pursuing their Master of Business Administration (MBA) degree. 

The majority of Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India typically admit students based on national-level admission tests such as CAT and GMAT, among others. Additionally, several private institutions administer their own entrance exams.

The list below is as per the Top Private MBA Colleges in India (NOT arranged Tier-wise)

The article gives all the important information about the Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India, and we have also listed some of the top Private MBA Colleges in India. 

The number of top private MBA colleges is about 63. Top private MBA colleges in India accept exams such as CAT, ATMA, XAT, and MAT. Some of the best MBA private colleges in India include XLRI, MDI, and Symbiosis Institute of Business Management. In the NIRF ranking 2023, Xavier School of Management (XLRI) emerged as the top-ranked private MBA college in India. 

Below is a list of some of the Top Private MBA Colleges in India in 2023.

Check out the top Tier 1 Private MBA Colleges in India 2023 along with fees and cut-off details.

CollegeFeesCut Off
GIBS Business School, BangaloreINR 8,25,00099
IMI DelhiINR 9,55,29090
IMT HyderabadINR 6,03,00090
Institute of Management Technology GhaziabadINR 19,53,00090
Jaipuria Institute of Management, GhaziabadINR 4,00,00090
Jamnalal Bajaj Institute of Management Studies, MumbaiINR 3,50,00096
MDI GurgaonINR 23,47,40095
PSG College of TechnologyINR 20,50098
SIBM BangaloreINR 9,65,00090
SIBM PuneINR 13,49,00097

Top 10 Tier 1 MBA Colleges In India 

The list consists of the Top 10 MBA Colleges in India 2023 (Private), as per the rankings 

S.NoName of the college
1Xavier Labour Relations Institute (XLRI), Jamshedpur
2Management Development Institute (MDI), Gurgaon
3Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Pune
4S P Jain Institute of Management & Research (SPJIMR), Mumbai
5Symbiosis Centre For Management & Human Resource Development (SCMHRD), Pune
6Institute of Management Technology (IMT), Ghaziabad
7T A Pai Management Institute (TAPMI), Manipal
8MICA, Ahmedabad
9NMIMS School of Business Management, Mumbai
10Xavier Institute of Management, XIM University, Bhubaneswar

MBA Tier 1 Colleges In India

Below is a list of the top tier 1 MBA colleges in India, together with fee information and cut-offs. The top MBA colleges mentioned below are not ranked, and the tuition information and cut-off may differ. Students should verify the information directly with each MBA program's website before enrolling.

InstituteFeesCut off
Faculty of Management Studies, University of Delhi (FMS)2 Lakhs98
Indian Institute of Foreign Trade, New Delhi (IIFT)17.7 Lakhs122-124
Indian Institute of Management, Ahmedabad (IIM A)23 Lakhs80
Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore (IIM B)23 Lakhs85
Indian Institute of Management, Calcutta (IIM C)23 Lakhs85
Indian Institute of Management, Indore (IIM I)16.10 Lakhs 90
Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode (IIM K)20.5 Lakhs85
Indian Institute of Management, Lucknow (IIM L)19.25 Lakhs90
Indian School of Business, Hyderabad (ISB)39.63 LakhsN/A
Jamnalal Bajaj Institute of Management Studies (JBIMS)6 Lakhs99.99
Management Development Institute, Gurgaon (MDI) 21.34 Lakhs 95
National Institute of Industrial Engineering, Mumbai (NITIE)14.63 Lakhs97
Shailesh J. Mehta School of Management, IIT Bombay (SJMSOM)10 Lakhs90
S. P. Jain Institute of Management and Research, Mumbai (SPJIMR)19 Lakhs85
Xavier School of Management, Jamshedpur (XLRI)16.8 Lakhs92

To get accepted to these tier 1 MBA Colleges, candidates must have a minimum of 50% aggregate in their bachelor's degree and a valid score in the MBA Entrance Examinations. The majority of universities are already accepting applications, so interested students should check the universities' websites to see what the application deadlines are.

Colleges have been classified into three tiers namely Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3.

Top Private MBA Colleges In India NIRF Ranking 2023

The NIRF rankings are published annually based on the data obtained by the framework. Five criteria are used to rank and rate institutions: graduation rate, research, professional practices, teaching and learning resources, and reputation.

It is one of the top 10 private MBA colleges in India

The best private MBA colleges in India, according to NIRF 2023, are listed below:

College NameNIRF 2023
Xavier School of Management (XLRI)9
Management Development Institute (MDI)13
Symbiosis Institute of Business Management17
S. P. Jain Institute of Management & Research20
SVKM's Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies21
Amity University28
International Management Institute, New Delhi34
Great Lakes Institute of Management31
ICFAI Foundation for Higher Education, Hyderabad40
Lovely Professional University (LPU)32

Top Private MBA Colleges In India

Tabulated below is the list of best private MBA colleges in India along with fees & eligibility criteria:

Top Private MBA Colleges In IndiaTotal Tuition Fee/Seat IntakeEntrance Exam/Eligibility
Xavier School of Management AdmissionINR 27.40 lakh Seats: 1,080Entrance Exams: CAT, XAT, GMAT Class 12 with 50% aggregate
Management Development Institute AdmissionINR 27.40 lakh Seats: 1,080Entrance Exam: CAT Class 12 with 50% aggregate
Symbiosis International Pune AdmissionINR 20.42 lakh Seats: 720Entrance Exam: SNAP Class 12 with 50% aggregate
S P Jain Institute of Management and Research Mumbai AdmissionINR 24.70 lakh Seats: 420Entrance Exam: CAT Class 12 with 50% aggregate

People Also Ask - 

Q. What career opportunities are available after earning an MBA?

Ans. Some popular job profiles that aspirants can pursue after completing MBA course are listed below: 

  1. Project Manager. 
  2. Business Development Executive/ Manager. 
  3. Product Manager. 
  4. Marketing Manager. 
  5. Analytics Manager. 
  6. System Manager. 
  7. Data Processing Manager. 
  8. Business Analyst.

Q. Which is the best field for an MBA?

Ans. Finance, Entrepreneurship, Marketing, Operations, and International Business are some of the best-paid MBA specialities.

Q. Can I pursue an MBA after finishing high school?

Ans. The Integrated MBA program is a dual degree program that combines undergraduate and graduate studies. Simply described, it is a combined BBA/BMS/BBM Plus MBA program. It is often a five-year program that begins after you complete your 12th grade.

Q. Is the Master’s program difficult?

Ans. MBA programs are difficult to complete but not impossible. Many prospective students wonder if an MBA is too challenging for a typical student. The simple answer is "most likely not." But, as you'll certainly discover during your MBA program, your attitude accounts for more than half of your professional performance.

Q. What exactly is an MBA in finance?

Ans. Students will learn how to analyze corporate reports, estimate economic trends, take actions to optimize stock value, choose investment portfolios, and balance risk and profitability in this course.

Q. Which is superior, an MBA or a PGDM?

Ans. MBA and PGDM are both business-focused programs. The major goal of these courses is to prepare those who desire to advance in their careers or enter the management area.

Q. Is a distant MBA recognized in India?

Ans. Yes, a remote MBA is a respectable degree that is also UGC-DEB accredited. It offers several work chances in the marketing field.

Q. What are the job opportunities after MBA?

Ans. Types of Jobs that an MBA graduate can expect after an MBA in India are -

  1. Investment banking 
  2. Private equity, venture capital, and investment management 
  3. Management consulting 
  4. Marketing 
  5. Product management 
  6. Project management and program management.

Q. What are the core subjects in an MBA course?

Ans. The list of Core MBA Subjects is given below 

  1. Accounting and Financial Management 
  2. Business Economics 
  3. Corporate Finance
  4. Human Resource Management 
  5. Leadership and Entrepreneurship
  6. Management of Change
  7. Management Theory and Practice
  8. Managing for Sustainability

MBA Admissions in Tier 2 and Tier 3 Colleges: Eligibility Criteria

Management students strive to gain admission into the best B-School of their preference. However, sometimes things don’t happen according to plan. Candidates need to remain optimistic despite these negatives. There are a lot of MBA Schools in India that provide world-class management training and outstanding opportunities for placement. If you’re not able to attend the school you want to attend, begin seeking out the next most suitable option. There are over 3500 MBA schools in India which means that choosing the most suitable one is a challenging task. Tier 2 Schools in India are worthy of consideration as well as Tier 1. schools which are highly ranked in India.

The top-tier colleges in India are equipped with modern infrastructure. Some are affordable and also have excellent faculty and a place-making cell. A few of the private Tier two MBA institutes also have exchange programs with universities from abroad. These institutions are also in the top 50 according to the MBA institute ranking in order. They usually select applicants using the most common entrance tests like the CATXATCMATSNAP MAH-CET, MAT GMAT and MAH-CET, therefore applicants do not need to take a separate test.

Many students mix with the idea of taking an exam and applying to the B-School. There’s a distinction. If you are applying for specific exams you automatically apply to colleges as well, like CAT for IIMs, IIFT for its namesake, XAT for XLRI, and so on.

Another alternative is to apply to a private school that accepts CAT/GMAT scores however, these applications are different. There’s a different application procedure for these institutions that are different from CAT and XAT, for instance. There are many things to be addressed such as different deadlines for fees, deadlines, and the programs that you can apply for.

Therefore, in order to make the situation more clear, this blog post examines the best MBA schools in India but without going into specifics such as cut-offs or fees, CTCs, etc. The list includes a description of colleges as well as a brief explanation of how one can choose which schools to submit an application to.

Colleges are classified into three different tiers, which are Tier 1 and Tier 2 as well as Tier 3.

The criteria for eligibility to MBA Level 2 or MBA Tier 3 colleges is the only requirement for being admitted. The minimum requirements for eligibility are listed below:

  • The applicant must have passed a qualifying exam at the undergraduate level.
  • Candidates must earn their bachelor's degree at an institution that is accredited through the University Grants Commission.
  • The minimum marks for the exam were the last qualifying test should be 55- 60%.

MBA Admission in Tier 2 and Tier 3 Colleges 2022: Admission Process

Admission to many universities is based on previous experience or Bachelor/Diploma level scores. entrance exams are conducted by a handful of universities. They are and are followed by a merit screening procedure.

Below is a step-by-step procedure for admission to Tier 2 and Tier three MBA Colleges:

  • Candidates must apply for the exam given following the fulfillment of the eligibility requirements.
  • After the entrance test is completed The institute will announce the result and then release the cut-offs.
  • Following the clearing of the cut-off of the test, a provisional merits list is announced which will comprise the shortlisted candidates. be called for verification of documents following the admission announcement.
  • Candidates may also receive merit-based admissions based on the marks earned in the Bachelor's degree.
  • The candidate with the highest percentage or aggregate mark and who is ranked higher on the merit list is preferred.
  • In the same way, following the confirmation of documents as well as a small interview, applicants are admitted.

Top 40 Tier 2 MBA Institutes

Here’s a list of some of the popular MBA colleges to consider while planning a career in management.

Institute NameMBA Course OfferedEntrance Exam Expected Cut-offs
K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research, MumbaiPGDMCAT: 90 percentile, CMAT: 187 marks
Institute of Rural Management Anand, AnandPGP in Rural ManagementCAT: 80 percentile
Symbiosis Institute of International Business (SIIB)MBA (International Business)SNAP: 98 percentile
T. A. Pai Management Institute, Manipal (TAPMI)PGDMCAT: 80 percentile
GMAT: 650 marks
XAT: 80 percentile
Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, BangaloreMBASNAP: 95 percentile
International Management Institute (IMI), DelhiPGDMCAT: 90 percentile
Great Lakes Institute of Management, ChennaiPGDMCAT: 90 percentile
CMAT: 90 percentile
GMAT: 600 marks
XAT: 90 percentile
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) RanchiPGDMCAT: 90 percentile
Institute of Management, Nirma UniversityMBACAT: 80 percentile
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) RaipurPGPCAT: 90 percentile
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) TiruchirappalliPGPCAT: 97.16 percentile
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) RohtakPGPCAT: 85 percentile
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) UdaipurPGPCAT: 90 percentile
Goa Institute of Management (GIM), GoaPGDMCAT: 90 percentile
CMAT: 198 percentile
XAT: 76.48 percentile
Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras), ChennaiMBACAT: 96 percentile
Xavier Institute Of Management & Entrepreneurship, BangalorePGDMCAT: 60 percentile
CMAT: 85 percentile
MAT: 60 percentile
Symbiosis Institute of Media and Communication, BangaloreMBASNAP: 60 percentile
Banaras Hindu UniversityMBACAT: 84 percentile
Institute for Financial Management and Research (IFMR), ChennaiPGDMCAT: 80 percentile
CMAT: 70 percentile
XAT: 85 percentile
Institute of Management Technology (Nagpur)PGDMCAT: 90 percentile
University Business School (UBS), Panjab University, ChandigarhMBACAT: 88 percentile
Indian Institute of Forest Management (IIFM), BhopalPG Diploma (Forest Management)CAT: 75.7 percentile
National Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliMBACAT: 83 percentile

Best Books for Practicing for the Entrance for MBA

BooksAuthor
GMAT Official Guide 2021: Book + Online Question BankGMAC
Barron's GMAT Math WorkbookEnder Markal
Complete Guide for MAT and Other MBA Entrance ExamsDisha Experts
How to Prepare for Quantitative Aptitude for the CATArun Sharma
CAT

CAT

Conducting Body - IIM Application Fee - 2400
GMAT

GMAT

Conducting Body - GMAC

MBA Admissions In Tier 2 and Tier 3 Colleges: Tips to Get the Best College

  • Candidates must fulfill the minimum eligibility criteria of having minimum aggregate marks of 55%-60% in their UG degree.
  • Candidates should sort their college of preference on the basis of the topics taught in Curriculum, Faculty, Placement, Fee and Location.
  • After choosing the top five colleges, aspirants need to regularly check the notification on the website of the following college.
  • The process is very basic: Registration, Application Fill Up, and Payment of fee.
  • Documents mentioned should be noted and uploaded accordingly with proper file size, and format.
  • Focused strategic preparation according to the syllabus will surely help the candidate to clear the cut-off.
  • To clear the GD round or Interview, aspirants need to brush up on the basic concepts of Business and Ethics and revise the trends and innovations in the last few months.
  • Finally after clearing the interview candidates will be called for counseling in order to get admitted to their desired institute.

Tier 2 MBA Colleges In India

There are good placement opportunities at MBA tier 2 colleges in India. In tier 2 MBA colleges in India, placement averages range between INR 10 lakhs per annum and 20 lakhs per annum. Which are the top MBA colleges in India? In this post, you will find the latest information on the best B-Schools and the last dates to apply for their courses.

Check out this article for a detailed overview of the different MBA Entrance Exams and their deadlines!  By keeping track of important dates, you can decide which one to write and aim for.

The two terms are often confused by students when they apply for exams or B-Schools. There is a difference between them. Certain exams automatically apply you to certain colleges, such as CAT for IIMs, IIFT for its namesake, XAT for XLRI, etc.

Furthermore, many other private institutions also accept CAT/GMAT scores, but their applications are quite different. The application process for these institutes is different from applying for CAT or XAT, for example. They have separate deadlines, fees, programs to apply for, and many other things to take care of.

Thus, for the sake of clarity, this blog article discusses the Top MBA Colleges in India, without getting into details like cut-offs, fees, CTCs, etc. On this page, you will find a list of colleges and a short note on how one should select a college to apply to. Below we have listed Tier 1 2 3 MBA colleges in India along with many other details.

MBA Admission in Tier 2 and Tier 3 Colleges 2022: Entrance Exams

Some of the popular entrance examinations for MBA Admission in Tier 2 and Tier 3 Colleges are mentioned below:

ExamsRegistration StartsExam DatesResult Date
CATAugust 5, 2021September 5, 2021, to September 6, 2021January 5, 2022 (tentative)
MATDecember 28, 2021To be ReleasedTo be Released
XATAugust 10, 2021January 2, 2022Last week of January 2022
SNAPAugust 31, 2021December 19, 2021
January 08, 2022
January 16, 2022
February 1, 2022
OJEETo be ReleasedTo be ReleasedTo be Released
UPCETApril 1, 2021September 5, 2021 to September 6, 2021September 30, 2021
TANCETTo be ReleasedTo be ReleasedTo be Released
NMATAugust 3, 2021 to November 10, 2021October 14 to December 27, 2021To be Released

Top MBA Colleges In India – 2020 – Tiers and Important Deadlines

What are the Top MBA Colleges in India? Find out the latest information on the Best B-Schools and the last dates to apply for their courses in this post.

Check out this article for a detailed outline of the various MBA Entrance Exams as well as information regarding the deadlines!

You can use it to decide which exam to write, as well as stay on top of important dates. I get this question quite often. A lot of students confuse the meaning of applying for the exam with applying to a B-School.

Differences exist. In some cases, applying for an exam automatically entails applying for colleges, such as CAT for IIMs, IIFT for its namesake, XAT for XLRI, etc. There are also many other private institutions that accept CAT/GMAT scores, but their applications are separate. The application process for these institutes is different from applying for CAT or XAT, for example. 

They have separate deadlines, fees, programs to apply for and many other things to take care of. Hence, to make things clearer, this blog article discusses the top MBA colleges in India, without getting into details such as the cut-offs, fees, CTCs, etc. You will find a list of colleges and a short note on how 

Top MBA Colleges – Tier 1

Among the top B-Schools in the country, these institutes are considered to be top-notch. In terms of brand value and quality of education, they have consistently been ranked in the top 15 B-Schools in India. It is very difficult to get into these B-Schools (don’t let that deter you! ) To be considered for admission you must be in the top 1% or 2%. 

The following list consists of a good mix of Top IIMs and Private B-Schools.

Tier 2 MBA Colleges In India 2021

Tier 2 institutes, which have established a name for themselves and have had consistent placement records, are next in line. In terms of rankings, these institutes are in the second tier (15 to 30). A few of the institutes are newly established and promising. 

For anyone interested in an MBA at an established B-School, these schools are still a very good option.

Tier 3 MBA Colleges In India

Colleges in the third tier are also excellent. These are still great places to learn and build a career. Do make an informed decision before you decide to join. 

Some of the colleges in this list have a fantastic return on investment.

Is It Worth Doing MBA from Tier 2 Colleges?

Yes, depending on what you want to achieve, and which college you are going to. I would suggest do not go beyond the top Tier-2 colleges. Choose the ones which charge decent fees (not insanely high), decent infrastructure, good faculty, good grooming and exposure, and good placements.

List Of Tier 1 and Tier 2 MBA Colleges In India

Top MBA Colleges – Tier 1

What are Tier 2 Colleges in India?

Tier-II Colleges

How Affordable Is Studying MBA in India?

The following pie chart shows that pursuing an MBA in India from top-rated colleges is reasonably priced. However, the Top 10 MBA Colleges in India charge high fees. Over 63 percent of colleges in India charge less than Rs 10 lakh per year for their courses. These colleges include:

Around 31 percent of MBA colleges charge fees between Rs 10 and 20 lakhs. Some of these colleges are:

The average MBA college fee structure is Rs 20 lakh or more in around 6 percent of the colleges. Some of these colleges are:

Here are some of the additional details regarding the Top MBA Colleges in India: Cutoff

The Top MBA Colleges in India offer admission to candidates on the basis of entrance exam cutoffs. The college cutoff ranges between 95 to 100 at Top MBA Colleges in India. Check the below table for the average admission cutoff percentiles of Top 10 MBA Colleges in India, ranked by NIRF.

College NameCollege Cutoff
IIM Bangalore Cutoff99-100 percentile
IIM Ahmedabad Cutoff98-99 percentile
IIM Calcutta Cutoff98-99 percentile
IIM Lucknow Cutoff98-99 percentile
IIT Kharagpur Cutoff90-95 percentile
IIM Kozhikode Cutoff95-98 percentile
IIM Indore Cutoff95-98 percentile
IIT Delhi Cutoff90-95 percentile
XLRI Jamshedpur Cutoff92-94 percentile
MDI Gurgaon Cutoff94-98 percentile
IIM Indore

IIM Indore

Approvals & Accreditation - EQUIS, AMBA, AACSB Location - Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Courses

MBA

Percentile

98 %

IIT Kharagpur

IIT Kharagpur

Approvals & Accreditation - Government Location - Kharagpur, West Bengal
Course

MBA

Percentile

95 %

IIT Delhi

IIT Delhi

Approvals & Accreditation - NAAC, NBA Location - Delhi
Course

MBA

Percentile

95 %

What are Tier 1 MBA Colleges in India?

Tier 1 MBA Colleges are considered to be the top B-schools in India and are categorized as Tier-1 MBA Colleges. Tier 1 colleges are those that have the best: Academics, infrastructure, faculty, research, placements, alumni network, and national/international presence. They also have high NIRF/NAAC ratings. Tier 2 colleges are those that have middle-level facilities of the above parameters

Find the best Tier 2 MBA Colleges in India here in this article.

What are Tier 1 and Tier 2 MBA Colleges?

Tier 1 and Tier 2 MBA Colleges in India: These schools have an enviable reputation for innovative research, high academic standards as well as a diverse student body, and the highest level of creativity, innovation and scholarship. They have an admissions rate of less than 10 percent. That means that only 10% of the hundred who apply are accepted. They require academic proficiency as well as outstanding extracurricular activities however, they are the only requirements to be taken into consideration.

They are among the most difficult colleges to be accepted into however that doesn’t mean they’re not accessible to everyone. Actually, they are open for all pupils, even those who have the best academic qualifications. This does not mean it is impossible to get into top schools is not possible What we mean by not being attainable is that competition is extremely high and the chances of being accepted into these institutions are, consequently smaller. This should not be taken as to be a guarantee.

What is Meant by Tier 2 Colleges in India?

Tier 2 Colleges: These colleges are those which are not as greatly established as the Tier 1 colleges, but that doesn’t mean you can’t have brilliant people studying there. Each year these colleges have a reputation to maintain. These institutes majorly lack resources and student power.

Tier 2 Though not as high as tier 1 schools, these institutions are nevertheless quite difficult. They typically have acceptance rates that are less than 20 percent. Although they are subject to the same academic and extracurricular requirements, However, the number of students who apply is lower so that every qualified student has a higher chance of getting accepted.

Tier 2 b-schools in contrast are considered to be elite schools. Highly skilled students should think about these schools as potential targets and the majority of students should view them as attainable schools However, applying to them is not always a good idea. They are often less well-known as tier-one schools, however, they’re not less difficult academically.

What’s the Main Difference in Tier 1 and 2 Business Schools?

The Tier 1 schools are famous for their cutting-edge research, excellence in academics and diverse student body, and high levels of innovation, creativity, and academic excellence. Tier 2 schools are, however, they’re more challenging but not as difficult as tier 1 colleges. They often have acceptance rates of less than one-quarter of one percent. Even though they share the same academic and extracurricular requirements there are fewer applicants. Therefore, every eligible child is more likely to get accepted.

Is Tier 1 or 2 Better?

Schools may be divided into two classes however, this is an effective way for students to figure out if tier 1 or 2 is the best choice for them. 

It’s important to keep in mind that these levels aren’t intended to suggest that one school is better than another or that you have to be enrolled in a top school to succeed in your career. 

Instead, they show the difficulties it takes to gain admission to a particular institution based on admissions requirements and also which students stand the greatest chance of being accepted admitted to which college according to their academic capabilities.

MBA Colleges Tier Wise

Best Tier 3 MBA Colleges in India

These are mostly big colleges and few companies paying high-paying jobs visit but you need to be the top performer in your college to grab that.

Colleges:

  1. Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bengaluru
  2. TIET/Thapar University
  3. Manipal Main Campus
  4. VIT Vellore
  5. SRM Main Campus
  6. KIIT, Bhubaneswar
  7. Amity University

Few decent-paying companies will be visiting the campus but you need to be the top performer in your college to grab that.

Colleges:

  1. BMS College, Bangalore
  2. PES University, Bangalore
  3. USIT, Delhi
  4. MAIT, Delhi
  5. MSIT, Delhi
  6. Dayanand College of Engineering, Bangalore
  7. Heritage Institute of Technology, Kolkata
  8. IEM, Kolkata
  9. Techno India, Kolkata
  10. Jaypee, Noida
  11. Amrita University, Coimbatore
  12. Cummins College of Engineering for Women, Pune

Best Tier 4 Colleges

Pick up any college based on fees, city, proximity to home, lifestyle, etc.

These schools are not famous and include many smaller private schools or state-sponsored research universities. They have admissions rates above 35% and may be treated as target or safety schools by most students. You are on your own. 

Take guidance from people in the colleges in Tier-I or II and follow it.

  • Do not even rely on the college to help you get a job.
  • You would have to work hard to get a job.
  • You would have to work extremely hard to get a high-paying job.

So, what do we think about tier 1, 2, and 3 MBA colleges in India in India? Tier 2 MBA colleges in India are those that rank in the top 15 to 30 MBA colleges in India. 

Similarly, tier 3 MBA colleges in India are also best for studying MBA. Most of these colleges have excellent infrastructure.

Admission to tier 2 and tier 3 MBA colleges in India is possible through various MBA Entrance Exams such as NMAT, SNAP, and MAT. Many tier 2 & 3 Management Institutes in India also Accept CAT Exam Scores.

Similar to tier 3, MBA institutions within India are also excellent to study MBA. Many of these colleges have great infrastructure.

Entry into tier 2 or tier three MBA Institutions in India is made possible by taking different MBA entrance tests like NMAT, SNAP, and MAT. A lot of tier 2 and 3 management schools in India also accept CAT scores.

Students do not require an average of 99+ score to join these colleges. These MBA schools have a superb infrastructure. Furthermore, they are extremely accessible for MBA hopefuls.

Tier 2 and Tier 3, MBA schools in India are staffed by experienced faculty. They also provide excellent placements for students. Tier two MBA colleges provide excellent placement for their students. The average place at these schools is within the range of 10, LPA, to 20, LPA. Tier 3 MBA schools in India provide an average salary of 7 LPA – 15 LPA.

What are Tier 2 and Tier 3 MBA colleges?

MBA Tier 2 and Tier 3 MBA colleges are those which do not require 99+ percentile in order to get admission. These colleges are well equipped with modern infrastructure, some are pocket-friendly, and have good faculty and placement cells. Read More about MBA Admissions.

MBA Admissions Into Colleges of Tier 2 or Tier 3 Colleges

A lot of universities allow direct admissions based on scores obtained from graduating with a Bachelor’s Degree. However, some MBA institutions conduct an entrance exam. This is then followed by merit screening.

This is the step-by-step process to get admission into Tier 2 and three MBA universities in India Here is the step-by-step procedure for getting admission to the tier 2 and 

  • The applicants must be eligible for the entrance test when they satisfy the minimum eligibility requirements.
  • Following the entrance test The institute announces its results and announces the list of cutoffs.
  • If the students achieve the marks required to pass the test, the college will issue the final merit list. The list is a preliminary merit list. The students who have been shortlisted from this list must confirm their identity.
  • Candidates are able to apply for admission into these institutions. Admission is through their performance for the bachelor’s degree.
  • Candidates who score the highest total marks are favored to be admitted.
  • Once the verification of documents is completed the students must go through a short interview. Following that, students are admitted.

Eligibility Criteria In Order To Gain MBA Admission To Tier 2 and 3 B- Schools

To be admitted to the Tier 2 and three MBA schools in India students must meet the criteria for eligibility. The eligibility requirements to be enrolled in the MBA program at Tier 2 and 3. MBA colleges:

  • Candidates must be able to pass and pass the qualifying test to be able to pass the qualifying exam at UG level.
  • The applicants must obtain their master’s degrees at an accredited college recognized by UGC.
  • The minimum aggregate score in the qualifying test must be 55%-60 percentage..( factors mostly depend on the college and its cutoff.

Top 100 MBA Colleges In India

As MBA is among the most sought-after courses, students often look for the Top 100 MBA colleges in India. The Top 100 MBA colleges in India list is generated by NIRF. The NIRF is the National Institute for Ranking Framework, it is a government regulatory framework that ranks the higher education institutions in the country. The Top 100 MBA colleges in India and top colleges for various courses are prepared on a yearly basis. For better comparison, one can compare the top 100 MBA colleges in India 2022 to the Top 100 MBA colleges in India in 2023 and evaluate the colleges on that basis. On the basis of the top 100 MBA colleges in India 2023 NIRF, the list of the Top 10 MBA Colleges in India is formed. Ranking for the colleges is very important as this influences the decision-making of the students to enroll in a certain MBA college or not. For this year the top MBA college among the Top 100 MBA colleges in India is the Indian School of Business, Hyderabad, followed by Xavier Labour Relations Institute (XLRI), Jamshedpur in second place.

For the Top 100 MBA colleges in India as per the NIRF, follow the list given below:

RankName of the College
1Indian School of Business, Hyderabad
2Xavier Labour Relations Institute (XLRI), Jamshedpur
3Management Development Institute (MDI), Gurgaon
4S P Jain Institute of Management And Research (SPJIMR), Mumbai
5Symbiosis Centre For Management and Human Resource Development (SCMHRD), Pune
7Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Pune
8NMIMS School of Business Management, Mumbai
9Institute of Management Technology (IMT), Ghaziabad
10International Management Institute (IMI), New Delhi
11Xavier Institute of Management, Bhubaneswar
12Goa Institute of Management (GIM), Goa
13Great Lakes Institute of Management, Chennai
14FORE School of Management, New Delhi
15WOXSEN School of Business, Hyderabad
16Management Development Institute (MDI), Murshidabad
17Institute of Management Technology (IMT), Nagpur
18International Management Institute (IMI), Kolkata
19International Management Institute (IMI), Bhubaneswar
20T.A.P.M.I Management Institute (TAPMI), Bengaluru
21Symbiosis Centre For Information Technology, Pune
22Birla Institute of Management Technology (BIMTECH), Greater Noida
23IFIM Business School/Jagdish Sheth School of Management, Bengaluru
24Institute of Management Technology (IMT), Hyderabad
25Loyola Institute of Business Administration (LIBA), Chennai
26Indian Insitute of Social Welfare & Business Management (IISWBM), Kolkata
27VIT Business School, Vellore
28TAXILA Business School, Jaipur
29Amrita School of Business, Coimbatore
30Army Institute of Management, Kolkata
31Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management (LBSIM), New Delhi
32Amity Global Business School, Noida
33CHITKARA Business School, Rajpura-Patiala
34Jindal Global Business School (JGBS), Sonipat
35University School of Business (USB), Chandigarh University, Mohali
36Institute of Public Enterprise, Hyderabad
37Institute of Management And Entrepreneurship Development (IMED), Pune
38Bharath Institute of Higher Education And Research (BIHER), Chennai
39ICFAI Business School (IBS), Hyderabad
40AMITy Global Business School, Noida
41Jaipuria Institute of Management (JIM), Noida
42Institute of Rural Management, Anand
43KIIT University-School of Management, Bhubaneswar
44Dr. MGR Educational And Research Institute, Chennai
45AIMS Institute, Bengaluru
46SDM Institute For Management Development (SDMIMD), Mysuru
47Manipal Institute of Management/Manipal University, Manipal
48Meenakshi Academy of Higher Education And Research (MAHER), Chennai
49ABBS School of Management, Bengaluru
50REVA University (School of Management Studies), Bengaluru
51International School of Business And Media, Pune
52Institute of Management Studies (IMS), Ghaziabad
53Army Institute of Management, Kolkata
54Indian Institute of Forest Management (IIFM), Bhopal
55School of Management And Entrepreneurship, SHIV NADAR University, Greater Noida
56PES University, Bengaluru
57Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies (SIMS), Pune
58Jagan Institute of Management Studies (JIMS), Rohini/ Delhi
59MIT School of Business, Pune
60Army Institute of Management, Kolkata
61Justice KS Hegde Institute of Management, NITTE/ Udupi
62K.J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies & Research, Mumbai
63Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Bengaluru
64Xavier Institute of Management & Entrepreneurship (XIME), Bengaluru
65Welingkar Institute of Management Development & Research, Mumbai
66Xavier Institute of Social Services (XISS), Ranchi
67Vidyavardhaka College of Engineering (Dept. of Management), Mysuru
68Eastern Institute For Integrated Learning In Management (EIILM), Kolkata
70Chandragupt Institute of Management (CIMP), Patna
71GIBS Business School, Bengaluru
72Bharathidasan Institute of Management, Tiruchirappalli
73Training And Advanced Studies In Management (TASMAC), Pune
74CMR Institute of Management Studies, Bengaluru
75SCMS Cochin School of Business, Kochi
76ASM’s Institute of Business Management & Research Centre, Pune
77Prestige Institute of Management And Research, Indore
78CHRIST University, Institute of Management, Bengaluru
79ICFAI Business School (IBS), Dehradun
80Mittal School of Business, Lovely Professional University (LPU), Jalandhar
81SDM PG Centre For Management Studies And Research, Mangaluru
82Global Business School And Research Centre, Bengaluru
83Rajagiri Centre For Business Studies, Kochi
84Indore Management Institute (IMI), Indore
85Myra School of Business, Mysuru
86Symbiosis Institute of Operations Management, Nashik
87Presidency University, Bengaluru
88Dayananda Sagar University (School of Commerce & Management), Bengaluru
89KLE Technological University (School of Management Studies And Research), Hubli
90ITM University Gwalior
91Faculty of Management Studies (Manav Rachna Institute of Research And Studies), Faridabad
92Indus Business Academy (IBA), Bengaluru
93Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Hyderabad
94St. Joseph’s Institute of Management, Bengaluru
95Kirloskar Institute of Advanced Management Studies (KIAMS), Pune
96Institute of Management Studies, Noida
97KLS Institute of Management Education And Research, Belgaum
98JSS Centre For Management Studies, Mysuru
99JK Business School, Gurugram
100PSG Institute of Management, Coimbatore

Tier 1 MBA Colleges In World

A lot of students also aspire to pursue an MBA course from abroad. It is, for this reason, one must have knowledge of the Tier 1 MBA colleges in the World as well. The Tier 1 MBA colleges in World are the top most MBA colleges with a global reputation. The amount of exposure and opportunities one gets from these Tier 1 MBA colleges in the World shall be incomparable. Also, education abroad gives one a multicultural settings to learn in and also familiarises the candidates with the best practices worldwide. 

Tier 1 MBA Colleges in World: Quick Questions

Q. What are the Top MBA colleges in World?

Ans. The Top MBA colleges in World are Stanford Graduate School of Business, Stanford Harvard Business School, Boston; Penn (Wharton), Philadelphia.

Q. What are the Best MBA colleges in World for Indian students?

Ans. The Best MBA colleges in World for Indian students are Stanford GSB, Wharton (UPenn), Chicago Booth.

Tier 1 MBA colleges in World: Additional Information

Following is the additional information regarding the Tier 1 MBA colleges in World, which the aspiring candidates must know:

Top 10 MBA Colleges In The World With Fee Structure

The Top 10 MBA colleges in the world with fee structures are given below in the table

Name Of The CollegeFee Structure
Harvard Business School, Boston73,440 USD/ year
Stanford Graduate School of Business, Stanford119,964 USD/ year
Penn (Wharton), Philadelphia83,230 USD/ year
HEC Paris, Jouy En Josas78,000 EUR/ year
MIT (Sloan), Cambridge82,250 USD/ year

Top 10 MBA Colleges In World

The Top 10 MBA colleges in World are given below in the table:

Top 10 MBA Colleges In WorldQS Ranking 2023
Stanford Graduate School of Business1
Harvard Business School2
Penn (Wharton)3
HEC Paris4
London Business School5
MIT (Sloan)6
IE Business School7
Columbia Business School8
INSEAD9
IESE Business School10

Top MBA Colleges In World With GMAT Score

The Top MBA colleges in World with GMAT scores are presented in the table below. Have a look:

GMAT RankingName Of The CollegeGMAT Score
1Stanford GSB733
2Wharton (UPenn)732
3Chicago Booth726
4Harvard Business School725
5Kellogg (Northwestern)724
6Yale SOM721
7New York Stern720
8Tuck (Dartmouth)717
9MIT Sloan716
10Columbia University715

Top MBA colleges in World Financial Times

The Top MBA colleges in World Financial Times are as follows:

  1. Columbia Business School.
  2. Harvard Business School.
  3. Stanford Graduate School of Business.
  4. UC Berkeley: Haas.
  5. Cornell University: Johnson.
  6. Northwestern University: Kellogg School of Management.
  7. Yale School of Management.
  8. Duke University Fuqua School of Business.

Frequently Asked Questions About Tier 1 MBA Colleges In India

Q. Which MBA Colleges should you apply to?

Ans. You should apply to 5 colleges above and 5 colleges below your caliber. You should always spread your risks. Do not limit yourself to just a few colleges. On average, an MBA will set you back about 15 lakhs. It is not advisable to limit yourself to applying to a small number of colleges due to the application fees.

Q. What are the Tier 2 MBA colleges in India?

Ans. Top MBA Colleges – Tier 2 Department of Management Studies, IISc, Bangalore. Department of Management Studies, IIT Delhi. Department of Management Studies IIT Madras. Indian Institute of Management, Kashipur. Indian Institute of Management, Raipur. Indian Institute of Management, Ranchi. Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak.

Q. Is MBA from a Tier 2 college worth it?

Ans. Yes, depending on what you want to achieve, and which college you are going to. I would suggest do not go beyond the top Tier-2 colleges. Choose the ones which charge decent fees (not insanely high), decent infrastructure, good faculty, good grooming and exposure, and good placements.

Q. What is a Tier 2 MBA?

Ans. WRT tiers, generally speaking, Tier 1 is top 20, Tier 2 is top 50, and Tier 3 is top 100. In the top 20, there are obviously more category breakdowns, but that's the gist. Who is in each tier can be up for dispute based on whose ranking you look at.

Q. What is meant by Tier 1 college?

Ans. Tier 1 colleges are those that have the best: Academics, infrastructure, faculty, research, placements, alumni network and national/international presence. They also have high NIRF/NAAC ratings. Tier 2 colleges are those that have middle-level facilities of the above parameters, and tier 3 colleges fall even behind tier 2.

Q. What is the list of tier 1 and tier 2 MBA colleges according to TCS?

Ans. Tier 1 colleges include IIMs, Great Lakes Institute of Management, XIMB, NITIE, and SP Jain. Tier 2 colleges consist of all the rest. Approximately 70 students are recruited every year from colleges in tier 1 and 240 from colleges in tier 2. The induction process is separate for both groups of students.

Q. Is Amity a Tier 1?

Ans. Amity University is one example of a tier 3 college.

Q. Is CLRI a Tier 1 college?

Ans. XLRI was ranked third in India by Business Today's "India's best B-schools 2019” and first in Outlook India's "Top Private MBA Institutes" of 2020.

Q. Is BITS Pilani Tier 1 college?

Ans. The 2021 list of Tier 1 Engineering Colleges in India as per NIRF ranking with their Course Details, Admissions, Entrance Exams, Fee Structure, and more. Tier 1 Engineering Colleges in India Fee Structure.

Tier 1 Engineering Colleges in IndiaCourse Fee (in INR lakh)
IIT Delhi4.47
BITS Pilani16.73

People also view:

Enquiry Form

Recent Posts

Tags

Advertisment

Testimonials