Galgotias University Rankings in India 2022-24
https://formfees.com/article/galgotias-university-rankings-in-india-2022-24
Skip to main content
Home  »  Galgotias University, Greater Noida: Admission 2022, Courses, Fee, PlacementDelhi NCR   »   Galgotias University Rankings in India 2022-24

Galgotias University Rankings in India 2022-24

Galgotias University Rankings In India 2022-24 is at the place of 177 by NIRF. Galgotias, Galgotia University (GU) is counted in one of the best universities in Noida.

 Saurav Anand 12/01/2022
Galgotias University Rankings in India 2022-24
Galgotias University Rankings In India 2022-24 is at the place of 177 by NIRF. Galgotias, Galgotia University (GU) is counted in one of the best universities in Noida. Galgotia University greater Noida is also known as GU University. Galgotias University Noida can be accessed through GU website. Galgotiya University (Galgotiya) is a university in noida providing various courses in several feilds of education hence it is one of the best greater noida India colleges and universities. GU uni is a college in greater noida majorly known for the courses and industry relevant academic features. Galgotias University logo can be viewed on the official GU Website, (Galgotiasuniversities.edu.in). Galgotia University noida is one of the best colleges in greater noida. Their are many universities in Noida and greater Noida but Galgotias college (Galgotia greater Noida) is one of the prominent universities in greater Noida. Galgotia engineering college is also a famous college in Noida, it is often counted in the top…

Galgotias University Rankings In India 2022-24 is at the place of 177 by NIRF. Galgotias, Galgotia University (GU) is counted in one of the best universities in Noida. Galgotia University greater Noida is also known as GU University. Galgotias University Noida can be accessed through GU website. Galgotiya University (Galgotiya) is a university in noida providing various courses in several feilds of education hence it is one of the best greater noida India colleges and universities. GU uni is a college in greater noida majorly known for the courses and industry relevant academic features. Galgotias University logo can be viewed on the official GU Website, (Galgotiasuniversities.edu.in). Galgotia University noida is one of the best colleges in greater noida. Their are many universities in Noida and greater Noida but Galgotias college (Galgotia greater Noida) is one of the prominent universities in greater Noida. Galgotia engineering college is also a famous college in Noida, it is often counted in the top universities in Noida. Galgotia Institute is a private University in Noida. Galgotia University admission for engineering is based upon the eligibility criteria designed by Galgotia College of Engineering and Technology, greater Noida. Galgotia college Noida (Galgotia college Delhi) is also known as Galgotia University greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh. Galgotia student login for the Galgotia University admission can be accomplished by following the Galgotia University reviews. Galgotia college greater Noida is a heritage of Galgotia educational institutions. Galgotia University fees is also less as compared to the other colleges Noida. Galgotia University is what will pop out if you live near Galgotia University delhi and will search for UG colleges near me. 

Galgotias University 2022-24 Admission

Galgotias University situated in Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, and is always ranked among India’s top private institutes. It was ascertained in 2011 and it is a self-financed college. Galgotias University offers Galgotias University admission 2022-24 to extensively 12 specializations under Engineering, Law, Architecture, Business, Nursing, Hospitality, Tour and Travel, Education, Applied Science, Agriculture, Finance, and Commerce, Medical and Allied Science.

Galgotias University Admission Highlights

Name of InstitutionGalgotias University
Type of InstitutionPrivate institute
Application ModeOnline/Offline both modes accessible
Application FeeINR 1100/-

INR 650/- for GULAT
Admission ModeB.Tech: GEEE/JEE/UPSE

B. Arch -NATA

MBA: GUMAT/CAT/XAT/GMAT

Ph.D./LL.M: Entrance Examination

LL.B: CLAT/LSAT

Galgotias University 2022-24 Admission Courses and Eligibility

  1. Mtech- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of B.E/B.Tech with minimum 60% marks or equivalent in CGPA in relevant discipline.
  2. M Tech- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of B.E/B.Tech with minimum 60% marks or equivalent in CGPA.
  3. MCA- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of BCA/Graduations with Maths, with minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
  4. MBA (other specilizations)- GUMAT with 50% aggregate marks in Graduation OR Minimum 50% marks in graduation with minimum 55%ile or 440 score in MAT or 50%ile in CAT/GMAT/CMAT/NMAT.
  5. MBA (Financial Management) – For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have Minimum 60% marks in Bachelor Degree Or Minimum 50% marks in Graduation with minimum 55%ile or 440 score in MAT (Student can apply offline only) Or Minimum 50% marks in graduation with a minimum of 50%ile in CAT/XAT/GMAT/CMAT/NMAT/GUMAT (conducted by the Institute).
  6. Integrated MBA (BBA-MBA)- 60% or above in best four relevant subjects in the qualifying examination

For migration from Other Universities:-

(i) For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of  BBA+MBA Ist yr. minimum 60% marks or 6.0 CGPA on a 10 point scale

(ii) 60% or above in best four relevant subjects at XII level

  1. M.Com -For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of B.Com (Hons.)/B.Com with a minimum of 50% marks.
  2. LL.M- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of 50% marks in LLB or in 5 years integrated law program from a recognized university and Qualifying All India Entrance Test conducted by Galgotias University/CLAT/LSAT – IndiaTm
  3. Masters Of Pharmacy- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of B.Pharma with minimum 50% marks
  4. Master of Physiotherapy (M.P.T)- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Bachelor of Physiotherapy with a minimum of 50% marks
  5. M.Ed- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of 50% (minimum) marks or an equivalent grade in B.Ed./B.A. B.Ed./ B.Sc. For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of B.Ed./B.Com. B.Ed./ B.El.Ed./ D.El.Ed. with an undergraduate degree (with 50% marks in each)
  6. M.A- Applied Psychology- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Graduation with Psychology as one of the subjects with minimum 50% marks in aggregate.
  7. M.A. English -For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of B.A. in English with minimum 50% marks in aggregate.
  8. M.A. Economics- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Graduate with Economics as one of the subjects with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
  9. M.A. Sociology, Political Science and Journalism & Mass Comm. – For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that for him/her to must have a degree of Graduation with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate
  10. M.Sc. Microbiology-  For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Graduation in Botany/ Zoology/ Biochemistry/ Biotechnology/ Microbiology/ Biomedical Sciences/ Genetics/ Medicine/ Agriculture/ Life Sciences/ Chemistry/ Pharmacy from any recognized university or equivalent examination with a minimum of 50 % marks in aggregate.
  11. M.Sc. Biological Science- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Graduation with science with a minimum of 50% Marks in Aggregate.
  12. M.Sc. Physics- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of B.Sc. (Hons in Physics)/B.Sc with Physics as one of the subjects with a minimum of 50% marks aggregate.
  13. M.Sc. Chemistry- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of B.Sc. (Hons) Chemistry / B.Sc. General with a minimum 50% aggregate.
  14. M.Sc. Mathematics-  For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of B.Sc. (Hons in Mathematics)/ B.Sc./ BTech with Mathematics as one of the subjects with a minimum of 50% marks in the aggregate.
  15. M.Sc.Biochemistry- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Graduation in Botany/ Zoology/ Biochemistry/ Biotechnology/ Microbiology/ Biomedical Sciences/ Genetics/ Medicine/ Agriculture/ Life Sciences/ Chemistry/ Pharmacy from any recognized university or equivalent examination with a minimum of 50 % marks in aggregate.
  16. M.Sc. Forensic Science-  For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of B.Sc. in Forensic Science, Basic Health, or Allied Science with 50% marks in aggregate
  17. M.Sc. Computer Science- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Graduation with computer science/Mathematics or relevant with minimum 50% Marks in Aggregate.
  18. M.Sc. Environmental Science- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that for him/her to must have a degree of Bachelor degree in Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Botany, Zoology, Microbiology, Life Sciences with a minimum of 50% marks.
  19. M.Sc. Nutrition & Dietetic-  For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Graduation with Basic health or allied science with a minimum of 50% marks.
  20. M.Sc.Medical Biotechnology and Biomedical Science- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Bachelor’s in Biological, Biomedical, Life Science, Biochemistry, Clinical Research, Pharmacy, Biotechnology, Microbiology, Botany, Zoology, Nursing and related discipline with 50% marks.
  21. M.Sc. in Biological Science, Clinical Research and Fashion Design- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Graduation with a minimum of 50% Marks.
  22. M.Sc. Agriculture-For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Graduation with Basic Health or Allied Science with at least 50% marks
  23. Master of Tourism Management- For Galgotias University admission 2022-24 the candidate should know that it is mandatory for him/her to must have a degree of Graduation with a minimum of 50% marks.

Galgotias College positioned 226th in India and 4987th On the world 2022 generally rankings, in addition to got positioned in 20 scholarly subjects. EduRank’s positioning for Galgotias College depends on 3 elements: research performance (an exclusive calculation assessed 1,418 distributions and 6,927 references), non-scholastic standing, and the effect of outstanding graduated class.

#4987 of 14,131

On the world

#1785 of 5,830

In Asia

#226 of 876

In India

#28 of 79

In Uttar Pradesh

#3 of 3

In Noida

#793 of 1,010

For  cybersecurity

#976 of 1,002

For Data Science

#1066 of 1,316

For computer science networking

#5198 of 14,131

For Non-academic Prominence

Computer Science

Galgotias College positioned 106th for Computer Science in India and 2063rd On the planet with 548 distributions made and 2,533 references got. Fundamental exploration subjects: Man-made reasoning (artificial intelligence), Computer Networking, Digital protection, Blockchain and Cryptography, AI.

#106 of 306In India
#801 of 1,936In Asia
#2063 of 4,392In the World
SpecialityIndiarankAsiarankWorld rank
Cyber Security44264793
Data Science31235976
Computer Networking794521066
Blockchain and Cryptography804561170
Machine Learning724891263
Artificial Intelligence (AI)1419612171

Engineering

Galgotias College positioned 229th for Engineering in India and 2922nd On the planet with 438 distributions made and 2,111 references got. Fundamental exploration points: Materials Science, Computer Networking, Agricultural Engineering

#229 of 369In India
#1343 of 2,117In Asia
#2922 of 4,624In the World
SpecialityIndiarankAsiarankWorld rank
Computer Networking794521066
Agricultural Engineering935021067
Materials Science25614923081

Chemistry

Galgotias College positioned 287th for Science in India and 3534th On the planet with 164 distributions made and 1,406 references got. Primary exploration theme: Materials Science

#287 of 365In India
#1651 of 2,014In Asia
#3534 of 4,317In the World

Liberal Arts & Social Sciences

Galgotias College positioned 167th for Liberal Arts and Social Sciences in India and 4048th On the planet with 151 distributions made and 223 references got. Primary exploration subjects: Political Science, Intellectual Property and Patent Law.

#167 of 272In India
#1399 of 1,903In Asia
#4048 of 5,073In the World

Physics

Galgotias University ranked 264th for Physics in India and 3320th in the World with 149 publications made and 1,099 citations received. Main research topic: Materials Science.

#264 of 327In India
#1540 of 1,879In Asia
#3320 of 4,082In the World

Mathematics

Galgotias University ranked 142nd for Mathematics in India and 2887th in the World with 89 publications made and 387 citations received. Main research topic: Blockchain and Cryptography.

#142 of 182In India
#1171 of 1,446In Asia
#2887 of 3,376In the World

Other rankings

Non-core subjects for Galgotias University

SpecialityIndiaAsiaWorld Rank
Economics13311272990
Biology25614073231
Medicine19812933380
Business15613903628

Galgotias University Rankings 2021

In 2020-2021, the University has been ranked under multiple streams, including Management, Engineering, Pharmacy, etc. Below table shows a few important GU rankings:

Galgotias University Rankings 2020-2021
Category – Ranking BodyRank
Engineering – NIRF 2021177
Pharmacy – NIRF 202176 – 100
Management – NIRF 202176 – 100
Overall – NIRF 2021151-200

Galgotias University Ranking for MBA/PGDM

All India

93 in 2022

Publisher

NIRF

State/City

12th Best among NIRF ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2022

All India

18 in 2022

Publisher

The times

Times

State/City

3rd Best among Times ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2022

All India

179 in 2020

Publisher

Business Today

State/City

17th Best among Business Today ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2020

Galgotias University Ranking for BBA

All India

19 in 2020

Publisher

Times

State/City

2nd Best among Times ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2020

All India

73 in 2021

Publisher

India Today

State/City

4th Best among India Today ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2021

Galgotias University Ranking for B.E. / B.Tech

All India

147 in 2022

Publisher

NIRF

State/City

10th Best among NIRF ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2022

All India

21 in 2022

Publisher

Times

State/City

3rd Best among Times ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2022

Galgotias University Ranking for Mass Communication & Media

All India

32 in 2021

Publisher

India Today

State/City

5th Best among India Today ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2021

Galgotias University Ranking for Law

All India

37 in 2021

Publisher

India Today

State/City

5th Best among India Today ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2021

Galgotias University Ranking for Hotel / Hospitality Management

All India

43 in 2021

Publisher

India Today

State/City

4th Best among India Today ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2021

Galgotias University Ranking for BCA

All India

49 in 2021

Publisher

India Today

State/City

4th Best among India Today ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2021

Galgotias University Ranking for Pharmacy

All India

59 in 2022

Publisher

NIRF

State/City

5th Best among NIRF ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2022

Galgotias University Ranking for Science

All India

168 in 2020

Publisher

NIRF

State/City

4th Best among NIRF ranked colleges in Uttar Pradesh in 2020

Galgotias University Rankings and Awards

The following are the awards received by the University for their outstanding performances in academics, research, and placement process.

  • Ranked 147 in the Engineering category, 59th in Pharmacy and 93 in the Management category in India by NIRF 2022 Ranking
  • Awarded “Times Business Awards 2019” for excellence in Placement and Academics
  • Ranked amongst Top 20 Universities by Business World in 2019
  • Ranked amongst Top 200 Universities of India in NIRF 2022 Rankings
  • BRWA* Grading (Uttar Pradesh) at the State Level in education
  • Rated 5 stars by QS rating in Teaching & Facilities
  • Among Top 3 Engineering B-Schools of India by The Times of India 2017

conference papers, Lifetime member of Indian Society of Technical Education

Dr. Anamika Pandey

Qualifications: B.Sc, M.HRDM, D.Phil

Contributions: Worked as a research assistant, research associate and published more than 5 research papers.

Click here: Galgotias University Faculty

Frequently Asked Questions

Ques. What are the scholarships provided to the students at Galgotias University?

Ans. The scholarships provided are:

Merit-based.

100% tuition fee waivers to the toppers (1st Rank Holder)

50% tuition fee waiver as scholarship for students securing up to 4000th rank in the IIT/JEE Examination

50% tuition fee waiver as scholarship for students securing up to 100th rank in the AIEEE Examination

50% tuition fee waiver as scholarship for students securing up to 100th rank in the UPSEE Examination

25% tuition fee waiver as scholarship for students securing 93% aggregate/PCM and above in class 12 or 80% marks in graduation

Ques. What are the recruiting companies that arrive at the campus of Galgotias University?

Ans. The recruiting companies are:

  • Aditya Birla Group
  • Airtel, Citibank
  • HCL
  • Infosys
  • HDFC Bank
  • Indiabulls
  • Shriram Group
  • IBM
  • NIIT
  • Vodafone
  • BMW

Ques. How is the placement at Galgotias University?

Ans. Galgotias University provides excellent placement. 450+ students were provided placement as per the record. The highest package offered is INR 15 LPA

The average package lies around INR 2-3 LPA. More than 90% of B.Tech students were placed.

Ques. Are international students awarded scholarships at Galgotias University?

Ans. To provide scholarships and to find students from around the world, Galgotias University offers a number of international scholarships.

The scholarship is applicable to the tuition fee only. Applicants are selected based on their academic achievements. Scholarships are provided based on the marks /grades scored in student’s previous examinations (i.e 10+2/ A levels/3 year Diploma /Bachelor’s degree, etc) as per the course selected.

Ques. What are the facilities provided to the students at Galgotias University?

Ans. There are many facilities provided at the Galgotias, which are:

  • Library
  • Hostels
  • Transport
  • Parking
  • Cafeteria
  • Sports
  • Bank
  • Laboratories
  • Cafeteria
  • Medical facility

Ques. Are hostels provided to the students of Galgotias University?

Ans. Yes, students are provided with hostels separately for both girls and boys. All the facilities are provided to the students, which are:

  • Indoor games
  • Warden/hostel in-charge
  • Hygienic food
  • Drinking water
  • Wifi

Ques. What is the hostel fee at Galgotias?

Ans. The hostel fees are as follows:

Girl’s Hostel Fee

Double Occupancy (attached washroom), AC room – INR 19,000 per month

Double Occupancy (attached washroom), Non-AC room – INR 15,500 per month

Boy’s Hostel Fee

Single Occupancy, AC room – INR 15,000 per month

Single Occupancy, Non-AC room – INR 10,000 per month

Double Occupancy, Non-AC room – INR 9,000 per month

The fee amounts do not include mess charges.

Ques. How is the life of a student at Galgotias University?

Ans. With the guidance of excellent teachers, one can have a great academic as well as social life at the University. With stringent attendance rules, good library resources, food court, affordable fees, one will surely enjoy it.

Ques. Is there any kind of management or NRI quota?

Ans. No, admissions will be given only on the merit of the candidates and the eligibility criteria. However, the university provides a number of scholarships to meritorious and deserving students.

Ques. Which is better Maharishi Markandeshwar or Galgotias University for pursuing B.Tech?

Ans. Galogotias University is a better option as compared to Maharishi Markandeshwar. Galgotia is in NCR which provides the students with exposure for reliabilities. A student can actively participate in technical and cultural activities. Maharishi University is a new university and lacks in all these aspects.

How to apply for Galgotias University Admission?

To apply for Galgotias University Admission, follow the steps mentioned below:-

  • Visit the website of the GU university
  • Select Application for the course of your choice.
  • Enter the mandatory subjective data asked.
  • Fill educational conditions.
  • Scan and upload photograph and signature pursued by the substantiating documents.
  • Pay the Galgotias University application fee of INR 1100/- (INR 650/- for GULAT) through Net Banking/Debit/Credit Card.
  • A voluntary generated authorization mail will be mailed to the registered mail id.

Galgotias University Placements 2022/2021/2020/2019

Galgotias University operated its placement drive, wherein 1000+ invitations for Galgotias University Placements 2022-24 within three months from the beginning of the Galgotias University Placements 2022-24 procedure. Over 35 corporations requested packages of INR. 10 Lakh Per Annum or more to the students of the batch while the average package stroked INR. 8.75 Lakh Per Annum.

Few of the prime recruiters who contributed to the Galgotias University Placements 2022-24 drive were Microsoft, Google, Amazon, Wipro, Cognizant, and Infosys.

Galgotias University Placements Course-wise

The following table exemplifies the course-wise income statistics examined during the Galgotias University Placements 2022/2021/2020/2019 drive-

CoursesHighest PackageAverage Package
B.Tech.INR. 11.18 LPAINR. 3.86 LPA
MBAINR. 12.40 LPAINR. 3.75 LPA
MCAINR. 4 LPAINR. 2.6 LPA

The highest salary package during the Galgotias University Placements 2022/2021/2020/2019 proposed to the learners was INR. 12.40 lakh per annum. Nonetheless, for the 2021 Galgotias University Placements 2022/2021/2020/2019 drive, The University is regulated to discern the recent highest package of INR. 35 lakh per annum demanded by US-based Multinational Amazon to numerous learners of Galgotias.

Galgotias University Placements Year Wise

The following table exemplifies the year-wise Galgotias University Placements 2022/2021/2020/2019 tendencies examined during the prior year’s Galgotias University Placements 2022/2021/2020/2019 drive:

YearHighest PackageAverage Package
2021INR. 35 LPAINR. 8.75 LPA
2020INR. 12.40 LPAINR. 3.86 LPA
2019INR. 30.24 LPAINR. 4.28 LPA

During the 2020 Galgotias University Placements 2022/2021/2020/2019 drive, over 109 recruiters contributed, in 2019, approximately 155 corporations contributed to the Galgotias University Placements 2022/2021/2020/2019 drive.

Galgotias University Placements Top Recruiters

The following table illustrates the prime recruiters and the amount of Galgotias University Placements 2022/2021/2020/2019 requests furnished by them:

RecruitersNo. of Placement Offers
Infosys148
TCS89
Cognizant89
Accenture70
Wipro Technologies64
Capgemini14

Galgotias University 2022-24 Courses and Fee details

CourseDurationFees
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]4 year(s)6,25,400
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] + Master of Technology [M.Tech]5 year(s)7,45,000
Diploma2 year(s)1,20,000
Master of Technology [M.Tech]2 year(s)1,54,000
Ph.D3 year(s)1,80,000
Bachelor of Business Administration [BBA]3 year(s)2,71,200
Bachelor of Business Administration [BBA] + Master of Business Administration [MBA]5 year(s)3,85,000
Master of Business Administration [MBA]2 year(s)2,91,059
Bachelor of Commerce [B.Com] {Hons.}3 year(s)3,09,000
Master of Commerce [M.Com]2 year(s)1,54,000
Bachelor of Science [B.Sc]3 year(s)2,08,875
Bachelor of Science [B.Sc] {Hons.}3 year(s)1,50,000
Master of Science [M.Sc]2 year(s)1,20,947
Bachelor of Arts [BA]3 year(s)2,31,000
Bachelor of Arts [BA] {Hons.}3 year(s)1,47,600
Bachelor of Library and Information Science [B.Lib.I.Sc]1 year(s)32,000
Master of Arts [MA]2 year(s)1,02,000
Master of Library and Information Science [M.Lib.I.Sc]1 year(s)32,000
Bachelor of Design [B.Des]4 year(s)5,60,000
Bachelor of Physiotherapy [BPT]4 year(s) 6 month(s)2,00,000
Master of Physiotherapy [MPT]2 year(s)1,30,000
Masters in Optometry2 year(s)1,20,000
Bachelor of Optometry [B.Optom]3 year(s)1,50,000
Master of Public Health [MPH]2 year(s)2,30,000
Bachelor in Tourism Administration3 year(s)2,10,000
Bachelor of Hotel Management [BHM]4 year(s)2,88,000
Certificate Course8 month(s)25,000
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]5 year(s)8,75,000
Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Laws [BA LLB] {Hons.}5 year(s)5,00,000
Bachelor of Business Administration + Bachelor of Laws [BBA LLB] {Hons.}5 year(s)5,00,000
Bachelor of Laws [LLB] {Hons.}3 year(s)1,80,000
Master of Laws [LLM]1 year(s)65,000
Bachelor of Computer Application [BCA]3 year(s)2,67,000
Bachelor of Computer Application [BCA] + Master of Computer Application [MCA]5 year(s)3,85,000
Master of Computer Application [MCA]2 year(s)2,76,000
Bachelor of Education [B.Ed]2 year(s)1,00,000
Master of Education [M.Ed]2 year(s)1,00,000
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]3 year(s)3,98,000
Diploma in Pharmacy [D.Pharm]2 year(s)2,00,000
Master of Pharmacy [M.Pharm]2 year(s)1,30,000

Galgotias University Scholarships 2022-24

The University proposes Galgotias University Scholarships 2022-24 to the excellent competitors on the basis of her/his educational accomplishments in examinations specified by the college, 10+2 or Graduation, Rank/Score in All India/State Level Entrance/ Aptitude Test and competitors maintaining outstanding abilities in athletics, performing arts, or educational abilities.

Grant of Admission Merit-Scholarship

The Galgotias University Scholarships 2022-24 to be granted will be declared openly through Admission Notifications that are handed out to the community numerous times during the year.

Amount of Scholarship

  • 100% academic fee waiver to the toppers of all the Board/University.
  • 50% academic fee waiver as Galgotias University Scholarships 2022-24 for learners securing up to 4000th rank in the JEE Examination.
  • 25% academic fee waiver as Galgotias University Scholarships 2022-24 for learners ensuring 93% aggregate/PCM and above in grade 12 or 80% marks or above in graduation.
  • 20% academic fee waiver as Galgotias University Scholarships 2022-24 for learners ensuring at least 60 percentile in CAT examination or more than 600 marks in MAT.
  • 20% academic fee waiver as Galgotias University Scholarships 2022-24 for excellent LSAT qualified learners.

Galgotias University Entrance Exam (GUEE) Scholarships

Galgotias University Scholarships 2022-24 to excellent competitors on the basis of achievement in the GUEE.

PerformanceScholarship
GUEE Rank 1 to 1075% Tuition fee waiver
GUEE Rank 11 to 2050% Tuition fee waiver
GUEE Rank 21 to 3025% Tuition fee waiver

Galgotias University 2022-24 Infrastructure and Facilities 2022-24

To furnish learners and staff members with an outstanding modern understanding and study atmosphere, Galgotias University is perpetrated to an enterprising ongoing interest in facilities and installations, the outcomes of which are noticeable today that is Galgotias University Infrastructure and facilities 2022-24.

Galgotias University campus is set in 52 acres of swiveling grasslands at a primary locale on the Yamuna Expressway. The Galgotias University campus is near to a few of the excellent infrastructure being assembled in the NCR. The modern and well-developed campus has been constructed by distinguished designers working in academic architecture. The laboratories, classrooms, library, hostels and cafeterias, and other areas are identified to be the world’s nicest in existing as the outstanding Galgotias University Infrastructure and facilities 2022-24.

The campus furnishes an atmosphere faultlessly facilitative to education, understanding, and study. Its vicinity to the academic hub of Greater Noida gives rise to it as an outstanding academic end.

Some Other Facilities

  • Boys Hostel
  • Girls Hostel
  • Sports Complex
  • Gym
  • Hospital / Medical Facilities
  • Wi-Fi Campus
  • Shuttle Service
  • Auditorium
  • A/C Classrooms
  • Convenience Store
  • Media Studio
  • Conference Hall
  • Seminar Hall
  • Café Coffee Day Outlet

Lab Facilities

  • Chemistry Lab
  • Electrical Lab
  • Electronics Lab
  • Mechanical Lab

Sports Facilities

  • Badminton Court
  • Basketball Court
  • Cricket Ground
  • Football Ground
  • Tennis Court
  • Volleyball Court
  • Table Tennis Room
  • Horse Riding
  • Athletics

Galgotias University 2022-24 News and Events 2022-24

Galgotia University News and Events 2022-24 is a great way to know the current affairs of the college. Galgotia University News and Events 2022-24 lets the students know about the events and occasions going on in the college. The Galgotia University News and Events 2022-24 enables students to know much more about the college in a better way. Galgotia University News and Events 2022-24 is a way to interact with the audience socially and achieve more standards.

Galgotias University 2022-24 News and Events 2022-24:- School of Business organized a training session on Mutual Funds for MBA students

Date:- 9/12/2021

School of Business governed a training trial on Mutual Funds for MBA course Semester 1 learner. Mr. Shiv Kakkar, Head Business (Asia Pacific) Mapping Abilities, warned the learners of the significance of mutual funds. He inquired the learners that what they know about the mutual funds and learners partook with entire excitement in the trial. It was a tremendous understanding for the learners. A total of 294 learners contributed to the trial.

Galgotias University 2022-24 News and Events 2022-24:- Department of mass communication organized a Research methodology workshop for the new faculty members and Ph.D. scholars

Date:- 9/12/2021

Department of mass communication governed a Research methodology workshop for the modern faculty partners and Ph.D. academics. Mr. Risabh Malviya was the keynote lecturer at that incident. He examines the significance of the study for intellectuals as well as for private development.

Research is a factual and standardized procedure of discovering the explanation to your problem. Mr. Malviya communicates the procedure of administering research in which he communicates:-

  • What data to collect?
  • Who to collect it from?
  • How to collect it?
  • How to analyze it?

After the compilation and estimation of that data, the following and extremely significant portion is who to write an announcement to. Research is a relatively fascinating area if you can ask problems. If you have a question then you have to begin discovering the Explanation. Mr. Malviya also examines and exaggerates the procedure of documenting a document.

Galgotias University 2022-24 reviews 2022-24

Review 1.

Vivek Bharti, [Polytechnic, Computer Science And Engineering (Enrolled 2019)]

Remarks– I just opted for this university as it fitted my intentions. The justification for choosing the university was as it got to into my budget, the area extent relatively quite ok. The admission standards were modest, just to go with all the documents like Aadhar Card, mark sheets, photographs, etc

Course Curriculum Overview– I selected this course as I was relatively enthusiastic about it and had several career-making alternatives. The faculty partners are huge in number to educate every topic. The faculties are well permitted with Ph.D. s in their areas. The examinations are allocated into three fractions per semester.

Internships Opportunities- The university moreover furnishes alternatives for internships to the learners. The learners achieving above 60% are given rise to being eligible for the internship. Nearly every learner earns an internship existing free or paid. Most learners have to reimburse for the internship programs.

Placement Experience– The learners of the Previous year is given rise to being eligible for the campus placements. The highest package given in the placement was approximately Rs.500000, the average package was Rs.150000 and the lowest package was Rs.300000. The learners who achieve above 80% are capable and an estimated 40% of learners get placement.

Loan/ Scholarship Provisions– The fees are inquired by the university before the beginning of each year amounting to Rs. 45000. The scholarship standards are that it is furnished to the learners achieving above 90%. The university moreover furnishes economic aid to the learners having serious justifications heeding not fulfilling fees.

Campus Life– There is furthermore an annual fest in the university in the month of October-November. The Library encompasses numerous editions, publications, journals, etc. There are numerous clubs and extracurricular training in the school like Horse Riding, Shooting, Basketball, etc.

Review 2.

 Sarthak Rathore, [B. Tech, Computer Science and Engineering (Enrolled 2021)]

Remarks– The admission method in Galgotia’s University is relatively simple the supervision inquires you for your intermediate mark sheet in which you must have scored at least 60% in all Physics, Chemistry, Maths individually. If you cleared the merit list of 60% then you can easily avail admission here. Excluding the management, everything is good here.

Course Curriculum Overview– I put up with admission in B.Tech here because I like the lifestyle of the workers working in the IT segment, and from the day I have visualized the lifestyle of my cousins with a similar career from the information I intended to come to become an IT engineer. There are about 70 learners in my sections and there are 15 categories for the exact course in Galgotia’s University. The faculty here is friendly they provide their 100% accomplishment. Quality teaching is fulfilled here. There are systematic monthly examinations named CAT examinations for the training of learners.

Loan/ Scholarship Provisions– The fee configuration here is significant for money. There are numerous scholarship strategies for finance less than 2 lakhs/year and numerous allotments like athletics, song, Olympiad, etc. So if you’re intending to put up with admission here you are appreciating your wealth because you can get the exact course in some other institute or college for a high fee configuration.

Campus Life– There are yearly occasions each year that is commemorated on a taller level with tremendous excitement and each occasion is enjoyed with enormous pleasure for every belief. Getting to the library our college’s library is so large you can simply get any edition of a book here with well-educated staff members. There are several athletics occasions in our college ultimately. reaching to organizations there are several organizations for various activities for music, sports, education, coding, etc.

Hostel Facilities– The hostel compartments are decent but coming to room installations there are relatively bad facilities, there are no joint bathrooms for each compartment there are common bathrooms for each floor i.e 2 washrooms for 1 floor comprising 100 rooms per room carrying 2 learners. coming to food integrity, the quality of the diet which is fulfilled is WORST. you can get decent food from parkway camps. The monthly price for a hostel is 11k for non-Ac rooms and 14k for Ac-rooms.

https://www.youtube.com/embed/Jkcx-JRtGmg
https://www.youtube.com/embed/5VjlUCJujbA

People also view:


Galgotias University Rankings in India 2022-24
Galgotias University Rankings in India 2022-24