Jaipuria Institute of Management

Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarships 2022-2024

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Type: Private | Approved By: AICTE,AIU,NBA,AACSB

Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarships 2022-2024

A Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship worth Rs 3.85 crore is offered by the Jaipuria Institute of Management. CAT or another aptitude test score is used to identify highly qualified students for scholarships. Sibling Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship is also offered by the Institute.

Here are the details:

Scholarships based on SAT or ACT scores:

Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship are awarded to students based on their entrance exam scores under this program. Here is the amount:

CourseScholarship AmountAptitude Test Score in Percentile   
CATMATCMATXAT
PGDM1,00,00065959080
PGDM2,00,00075-95-
PGDM4,00,00080---
PGDM FS1,00,00060908575
PGDM FS2,00,000709590-
PGDM FS4,00,00075---
PGDM RM1,00,00060858070
PGDM RM2,00,000659085-
PGDM RM4,00,00070---

Sibling Scholarship: The Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship amount offered is Rs 50,000.

Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship 2022 – Jaipuria Institute of Management Scholarships and Funding

Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship 2022

  1. Entrance Test Score Based

Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship 2022 for PGDM candidates:

Candidates are offered scholarships based on their CAT/MAT/XAT scores.

  1. CAT 65 percentile : INR 1,00,000
  2. CAT 75 percentile : INR 2,00,000
  3. CAT 80 percentile:INR 400000
  4. MAT 95 percentile:INR 100000
  5. XAT 80 percentile: INR 100000

Candidates are offered scholarships based on their CMAT scores.

  1. CMAT 90 percentile: INR 100000
  2. CMAT 95 percentile: INR 200000

Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship 2022

  1. Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship 2022for PGDM (FS) Course:-

Candidates are offered scholarships based on their CAT/MAT scores.

1.CAT 60 percentile : INR 1,00,000

2.CAT 70 percentile : INR 2,00,000

3.CAT 75 percentile : INR 4,00,000

4.MAT 90 percentile: INR 100000

5.MAT 95 percentile : INR 200000

Candidates are offered scholarships based on their CMAT/XAT scores.

1.CMAT 85 percentile:INR 100000

2.CMAT 90 percentile:INR 200000

3.XAT 75 percentile: INR 100000

Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship 2022

  1. Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship 2022 for PGDM (RM) Course:-

Candidates are offered Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship 2022 based on their CAT/ MAT scores.

1.CAT 60 percentile: INR 100000

2.CAT 65 percentile: INR 200000

3.CAT 70 percentile: INR 400000

4.MAT 85 percentile:INR 100000

5.MAT 90 percentile:INR 200000

Candidates are offered Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship 2022 based on their CMAT/ XAT scores.

  1. CMAT 80 percentile: INR 100000
  1. CMAT 85 percentile: INR 200000
  2. XAT 70 percentile: INR 100000

Jaipuria Lucknow Scholarship 2022

  1. Sibling Scholarship of INR 50000:

Institute offers sibling scholarships worth Rs. 50000 at all the campuses.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Is the MBA program at Lucknow Jaipuria good?

Ans. mba scholarship at Jaipur University, Lucknow 220 of the 245 published reviews have been verified. The placements available are great. Placements: Jaipuria provides first-rate placement in the leading organizations. Amazon, Tata AIG, Amul, Pantaloons, and many more firms come to place their employees.

Q. Which Jaipuria Institute is the finest for pursuing an MBA?

Ans. Management Institute of Jaipur Jaipuria Institute of Management is one of the top MBA/PGDM institutions in northern and central India, with four world-class campuses in Lucknow, Noida (Delhi NCR), Jaipur, and Indore offering AICTE recognized MBA equivalent PGDM courses.

Q. Can I get into Jaipuria College in Noida?

Ans. They take into account your marks in any of the CAT/MAT/CMAT/ATMA tests taken by the applicant. As a result, there is no such thing as a direct admission method for Jaipuria Institute Noida.

Q. Is it necessary to stay in a hostel in Jaipur?

Ans. Every Hosteller is obligated to attend college on time, every time. Unless expressly authorized by a member of the Hostel Committee, no Hosteller shall remain in the Hostel during class hours.

View Others Details

Application For Admission 2021 Are Open On Discounts With Formfees Advantage

Apply Now & Get Upto 50 % Off on Application form

Apply Now & Get Upto 80 % Off on Application form

Apply Now & Get Upto 80 % Off on Application form

Apply Now & Get Fat 50% Off on Application form

Apply Now & Get Fat 70% Off on Application form

Application Form is Open, Apply Now 

Application Form is Open, Apply Now 

Application Form is Open, Apply Now and get Flat 50% off on Application Form

Application Form is Open, Apply Now 

Related Articles

Photos & Videos

Get More Details

Apply For Top University/College &

Get Upto 80% off on the Application Form

Form Fees
Logo