RRB NTPC 2025 Graduate Level Practice SET-4 for CBT

 Formfees 05/03/2025

RRB NTPC 2025 Graduate Level Practice SET-4: The RRB NTPC (Railway Recruitment Board Non-Technical Popular Categories) exam is a highly competitive examination conducted by the Indian Railways for various non-technical posts.

The Graduate Level exam is for candidates who have completed their graduation. Here’s a simple introduction to Practice Set-4 for the CBT (Computer-Based Test) of RRB NTPC 2025:

RRB NTPC 2025 Graduate Level Practice SET-4 for CBT
RRB NTPC 2025 Graduate Level Practice SET-4 for CBT

RRB NTPC 2025 Graduate Level Practice SET-4

Here are the MCQs:

  1. Theme of International Women’s Day 2024:
    a) Safety for a Sustainable Future
    b) Invest in Women: Accelerate Progress
    c) Fair and Sustainable Future
    d) Building a Sustainable Future
  2. From where was India’s surface-to-air missile launched for the first time?
    a) Balasore
    b) Chandigarh
    c) Shimla
    d) Jaisalmer
  3. Complete the letter series by filling in the blanks:
    a-bc-aab-ccaa-bcc-ab
    a) bcbba
    b) abcca
    c) bacab
    d) aacbc
  4. Find the missing number in the series:
    16, 13, 17, 12, 18, 11, 19, 10, ?
    a) 9
    b) 13
    c) 16
    d) 20
  5. Arrange the following words in the order of an English dictionary:
    a. Syringe
    b. Syphilis
    c. Syncretism
    d. Synarchy
    e. Submerge
    a) d, e, b, c, a
    b) e, d, c, b, a
    c) e, c, d, a, b
    d) d, a, b, c, e
  6. Find the missing number in the series:
    12, 20, 30, 42, 56, 72, ?
    a) 78
    b) 90
    c) 95
    d) 80
  7. Fluorosis, caused by fluoride pollution, primarily affects which part of the human body?
    a) Skin
    b) Nails
    c) Teeth and bones
    d) Lungs and liver
  8. What is the keyboard shortcut for copying a document?
    a) Ctrl + X
    b) Ctrl + V
    c) Ctrl + C
    d) Shift + X
  9. If the resistance of a conductor is 6 ohms and the current is 3 amperes, what is the potential difference across the conductor?
    a) 10 volts
    b) 12 volts
    c) 18 volts
    d) 6 volts
  10. The boiling point of water primarily depends on:
    a) Air temperature
    b) Air pressure
    c) Relative humidity
    d) Air density
  11. Ixilas was a:
    a) Roman poet
    b) Italian poet
    c) Greek poet
    d) Russian poet
  12. The term “canter” is used in relation to which animal?
    a) Tiger
    b) Monkey
    c) Horse
    d) Elephant
  13. Usain Bolt is a:
    a) World champion sprinter
    b) Swimmer
    c) African volleyball champion
    d) Nigerian basketball star
  14. What is mixed with gold as an alloy while making gold jewelry?
    a) Zinc
    b) Copper
    c) Silver
    d) Bismuth
  15. What is muriatic acid also known as?
    a) Sulfuric acid
    b) Dilute hydrochloric acid
    c) Nitric acid
    d) Acetic acid

Also Read: Railway RRB NTPC 2025 Free Mock Test Set-87 for CBT Exam

RRB NTPC 2025 Graduate Level Practice SET-4

Here are the Answers:

  1. b
  2. d
  3. a
  4. d
  5. b
  6. b
  7. c
  8. c
  9. c
  10. b
  11. c
  12. c
  13. a
  14. b
  15. b

The post RRB NTPC 2025 Graduate Level Practice SET-4 for CBT first appeared on Karmasandhan.

Recent Article

Online Graduation Courses in India
Online Graduation Courses In India
Saurav Anand 26/03/2025
JIMS Rohini Hostel Fees
JIMS Rohini Hostel Fees
Saurav Anand 26/03/2025

Testimonials

Shreya Jain

""FormFees provided me with a substantial discount on my college application fee, which was extremely beneficial." I was able to apply to more colleges than I would have otherwise, and..."

User

Dr. Ashish Bhagat

"“To prepare for my college interviews, FormFees was a great resource. They prepared me for typical interview questions and helped me practice my responses. After utilizing FormFees, I felt much..."

User

Surbhi Lath

"Thankyou formfees for making the journey to my college so easy and hassle free…I feel lucky to have found about formfees so easily. My brother was connected to the firm..."

User

Enquiry Form