RRB Group D 2025 Mock Test Set-35, Answer MCQ Practice Series for CBT Exam

  17/01/2025

RRB Group D 2025 Mock Test Set-35: The RRB Group D 2025 Mock Test Set-35 is designed to help candidates prepare for the upcoming Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Group D CBT Exam. This set includes a series of Multiple-Choice Questions (MCQs) covering various subjects such as General Knowledge, Mathematics, Reasoning, and General Science.

The mock test will help candidates evaluate their preparation level and improve time management skills for the actual exam.

RRB Group D 2025 Mock Test Set-35, Answer MCQ Practice Series for CBT Exam
RRB Group D 2025 Mock Test Set-35, Answer MCQ Practice Series for CBT Exam

RRB Group D 2025 Mock Test Set-35

Here are the MCQs:

1. The Governor of a state in India is appointed by—

  • a) The Prime Minister of India
  • b) The Home Minister
  • c) The President
  • d) The Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

2. Which of the following ports is not located in Pakistan?

  • a) Karachi
  • b) Gwadar
  • c) Pani
  • d) Bandar Abbas

3. The capital of Australia is—

  • a) Melbourne
  • b) Canberra
  • c) Sidney
  • d) Perth

4. Which of the following countries criticized the Indian government’s decision to abrogate Article 370 of the Indian Constitution?

  • a) Bangladesh
  • b) United Arab Emirates
  • c) Turkey
  • d) Saudi Arabia

5. In which year were the Commonwealth Games held in India?

  • a) 1990
  • b) 2010
  • c) 2014
  • d) 2018

Also Read: RRB NTPC 2024 Mock Test Series-59 for CBT-1 Exam, Answers MCQs Now

6. Ram’s father is twice as old as Ram is. Eight years ago the age of Ram’s father was 2.5 times his age. What is Ram’s current age?

  • (a) 25 years
  • (b) 24 years
  • (c) 23 years
  • (d) 22 years

7. The mean score in a test of the 10 boys in a class was 15 while the overall mean of the 25 students in the class was 16.2. What was the mean score of the girls?

  • (a) 16.8
  • (b) 17
  • (c) 17.5
  • (d) 16.5

8. A sum of money at compound interest becomes twice the principal amount in 3 years. In how many years will it become 64 times of its original amount?

  • (a) 16
  • (b) 20
  • (c) 14
  • (d) 18

9. To gain 25% after announcing a discount of 10%, the shopkeeper must mark the price of the article with cost price Rs 360 as:

  • (a) Rs. 500
  • (b) Rs. 486
  • (c) Rs. 450
  • (d) Rs. 460

10. If a person bought an item for 96 and sold it at a profit of 12.5%, the selling price of the item was:

  • (a) 112
  • (b) 105
  • (c) 110
  • (d) 108

Also Read: RRB Group D 2025 Mock Test Series-34, Answer MCQ Series for CBT Exam Now

11. Saloni is the daughter of the only son of Kartik. Nirupama is the mother of Deepak. Yamini’s only son, Ankit, is married to Nirupama. Kartik is the paternal grandfather of Deepak. How is Kartik related to Ankit?

  • (a) Brother
  • (b) Paternal uncle
  • (c) Son
  • (d) Father

12. Amit is the brother of Sonia, Jyoti is the sister of Nikita, Sonia is the daughter of Satish’s father. Nikita is the daughter of Ravinder, Jyoti is the mother of Amit. Mukesh is Nikita’s only sister’s husband. How is Satish related to Ravinder?

  • (a) Grandson
  • (b) Son-in-law
  • (c) Son
  • (d) Brother

13. Avanish got 78% marks in an examination and Kapil got 64% marks in the same examination. If the sum of the marks obtained by Kapil and Avanish is 923, then find the marks obtained by Kapil in the examination.

  • (a) 507
  • (b) 416
  • (c) 458
  • (d) 600

14. 28, 27, 31, 22, 38, 13, 49, ?

  • (a) 42
  • (b) 2
  • (c) 0
  • (d) 22

15. AEI, EIO, IOU, ?

  • (a) UAE
  • (b) AEI
  • (c) OUA
  • (d) All

Also Read: SBI Clerk 2025 Mock Test Series-19, Answer All MCQs Now

Answers to the RRB Group D 2025 Mock Test Set-35

Here are the MCQs:

  1. c
  2. d
  3. c
  4. c
  5. b
  6. b
  7. b
  8. d
  9. a
  10. d
  11. d
  12. a
  13. b
  14. c
  15. c

The post RRB Group D 2025 Mock Test Set-35, Answer MCQ Practice Series for CBT Exam first appeared on Karmasandhan.

Recent Article

Testimonials

Shreya Jain

""FormFees provided me with a substantial discount on my college application fee, which was extremely beneficial." I was able to apply to more colleges than I would have otherwise, and..."

User

Dr. Ashish Bhagat

"“To prepare for my college interviews, FormFees was a great resource. They prepared me for typical interview questions and helped me practice my responses. After utilizing FormFees, I felt much..."

User

Surbhi Lath

"Thankyou formfees for making the journey to my college so easy and hassle free…I feel lucky to have found about formfees so easily. My brother was connected to the firm..."

User

Enquiry Form