Top 10 Universities in India for MBA

Most people think of the IIMs when they talk about top MBA colleges in India. Over the years, the scenario has changed and many other MBA colleges have made it to the list of top MBA colleges in India 2022.
Top 10 Universities in India for MBA

Top 10 Universities in India for MBA

Most people think of the IIMs when they talk about top MBA colleges in India.  Over the years, the scenario has changed and many other MBA colleges have made it to the list of top MBA colleges in India 2022. MBA colleges in India include ISBs, IIMs, XLRIs, SPJIMRs, IITs, FMS Delhi Universities, MDIs, and IMTs, among others. There are many Top 10 Universities in India for MBA, including the Indian Institutes of Management (IIM), IMT, XLRI, ISB, IIT, SPJIMR, FMS Delhi University, MDI, and many others. 

A number of options are available to you if you are considering an MBA program. On the other hand, you may be overwhelmed by the sheer amount of information you find on the internet about the Top business schools in India. We’ve created a table that shows the Top 10 Universities in India for MBA along with their tuition fees, flagship programs, entrance exams, and average salary post-MBA.

Top 10 Universities in India for MBA

We have ranked the top MBA colleges in India based on post-MBA salary based on the most recent NIRF ranking 2021. The Indian Institutes of Management (IIM),  IIT, SPJIMR, FMS Delhi University, XLRI ISB, MDI,  ,IMT, and many more are among the top MBA colleges in India. Here is the table of Top 10 Universities in India for MBA.

Sr.noNIRF 2021 RankingTop MBA Colleges in IndiaLocationProgramAverage/Mean/Median Salary (INR)Tuition Fees(domestic)
INR
12IIM BangaloreBangalorePGP28,96,00023,00,000
23IIM CalcuttaKolkataPGP27,00,00024,00,000
3NAIndian School of Business (ISB)HyderabadPGP28,29,00033,05,120
47IIM LucknowLucknowPGP26,00,00019,25,000
5NAFMS DelhiDelhiMBA26,00,0001,92,000
619SPJIMR MumbaiMumbaiPGDM25,00,00019,00,000
78XLRI Xavier School of ManagementJamshedpurPGDM (Business Management)24,30,00025,80,000
86IIM IndoreIndorePGP23,60,00016,20,000
911MDI Gurgoan – Management Development InstituteGurugramPGDM22,00,00021,34,000
101IIM AhmedabadAhmedabadPGP22,82,00023,00,000
We will be happy to hear your thoughts

Leave a reply

Get More Details

Apply For Top University/College &

Get Upto 80% off on the Application Form

Form Fees
Logo