MBBS Course Fees - Govt/ Private Medical College Fees
https://formfees.com/article/mbbs-course-fees-govt-private-medical-college-fees
Skip to main content
Home  »  MBBS: Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery   »   MBBS Course Fees – Govt/ Private Medical College Fees

MBBS Course Fees – Govt/ Private Medical College Fees

MBBS Course Fees – Medical aspirants looking for admission ought to realize the MBBS course fees in clinical universities in India. Concentrating on MBBS is an exorbitant undertaking consequently going for the gold clinical school in India whose MBBS fees fit the spending plan is significant for each wannabe.

 Saurav Anand 15/09/2022
MBBS Course Fees - Govt Private Medical College Fees

MBBS Course Fees - Medical aspirants looking for admission ought to realize the MBBS course fees in clinical universities in India. Concentrating on MBBS is an exorbitant undertaking consequently going for the gold clinical school in India whose MBBS fees fit the spending plan is significant for each wannabe. According to the most recent update, NMC has made the fee of 50% of seats in confidential clinical schools and considered colleges equivalent to the fee in the public authority clinical universities in particular states and association domains.

According to the authority standard, it is required for government and confidential MBBS universities to report their MBBS course fee subtleties through their state directing specialists and Medical Counseling Committee (MCC). By realizing the MBBS fees of clinical schools in India in advance, students can design their MBBS admission in like manner.

MBBS Course Fees - Govt/Private, AIIMS, and JIPMER Medical College Fees

MBBS course fees are different for the public authority/government-helped organizations/focal colleges and confidential establishments/considered colleges. Aspirants can really take a look at the article beneath to track down the best clinical school according to the MBBS course fee.

The National Eligibility cum Entrance Test ( NEET ) is led for admission to MBBS seats in India. Through NEET for MBBS admission to both private and government clinical schools is conceded. Moreover, based on NEET UG admission to All India Institutes of Medical Sciences ( AIIMS ) and Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education Research ( JIPMER ) is likewise conceded.

MBBS Course Fees For Central Universities

Banaras Hindu University ( BHU ), Aligarh Muslim University ( AMU ), and the University of Delhi ( DU ) are the three focal colleges offering MBBS courses. Clinical schools under Delhi University (DU) were additionally thought to be under NEET admission to focal college from the year 2018.

The MBBS course fee in the two focal colleges with clinical courses - Banaras Hindu University (BHU) and Aligarh Muslim University (AMU) has been referenced underneath.

CollegeAnnual Fees, Management (₹)Annual Fees, NRI ($)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh39,99075,600
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University (BHU), Varanasi14,874
Medical Colleges affiliated with the University of Delhi (DU)3,00,000 (surety bond)

Deemed Universities

There is a sum of 6204 MBBS seats (Management and NRI standard) presented by 42 considered colleges across the nations. The yearly MBBS course fee for the Management standard in the different considered colleges is normally high and changes anyplace between INR 2,11,000/ - to INR 22,50,000/ -. The most minimal MBBS fee is being presented by MG Institute of Medical Sciences, Sevagram Wardha, while that of SRM Medical College and Hospital, Chennai, is the most noteworthy.

The MBBS course fee for the NRI share in the considered colleges goes from 25,000/ - USD to 2,20,000/ - USD with the most minimal fees presented by Sri Siddhartha Medical College DU, Tumkur, and Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Res. Organization, Chennai is the most elevated. Applicants can check the nitty gritty MBBS fee for Deemed college India from the table referenced beneath.

MBBS Fee Structure for Deemed Universities

College Name Annual fee structureFees to be paid at the admissionHostel fee
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Delhi1200000126200010000
Smt B. K. Shah Medical Institute and Research Centre, Sumandeep Vidyapeeth1595000159500016500
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana1500000155830014170
BLDE Deemed University, Bijapur170000017150009000
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi1524000152400010000
JSS Medical College and Hospital, Jagadguru1471750147175014300
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Manglauru143500014415008000
Kasturba Medical College, Mangalore, Manipal Academy of Higher Education1310000131000012450
Sri Devaraj Urs Academy of Higher Education and Research, Kolar145000014500005100
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumkur1565750156575010000
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangalore1600000160000011667
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences, Kochi180000019361005584
Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed to be University Medical College and Hospital Sangli173000019030007583
Bharati Vidyapeeth University, Pune173000019030007583
Dr. D.Y. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Pune2200000286070023392
Dr. DY Patil Medical College, Mumbai2575000257500017500
D Y Patil Medical College, Kolhapur206000020600008334
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Datta Meghe, Wardha1715000185000015200
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad195000019500005833
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad2000002000005000
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai2000002000007500
Kasturba Medical College, Manipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal,1310000131000010300
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam1881000188100014000
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar179000017900004000
Rural Medical College and PIMS, Loni127500012750003333
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar1600000160000014000
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry2000000200000014500
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry2150000215000010416

Government Medical Colleges/Institutions

The MBBS course fee for the public authority clinical universities is sponsored and is the most reduced in the country. The course fee for MBBS differs for the All India and the state amount seats in the public authority schools. The MBBS fee referenced here, be that as it may, just incorporates the educational expense, aside from which the students would likewise be expected to pay for inconvenience, enrollment, and different fees as material.

All India Quota

The NEET guiding for the All-India Quota seats is directed by DGHS for MCC. Every one of the states taking part in the All India shares guiding is expected to inform the MCC in advance about the fees they propose to set for those seats. The yearly educational cost of MBBS course fee for the All India portion seats is most reduced in Maulana Azad Medical College, Delhi (INR 240/ - yearly) while the most noteworthy fee is that of Goa Medical College, Panaji at INR 89,500/ - yearly. Up-and-comers can check the state-wise All India Quota fee structure from the table referenced underneath.

All India Quota Fee Structure- State-Wise

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

InstituteAnnual Fee for AQI CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
ANIIMS, Port Blair116650791001300

Andhra Pradesh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
ACSR Government Medical College, Nellore1102597004000
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam10250316003000
Government Medical College, Anantapuram10250277504000
Guntur Medical College, Guntur10000108004000
Kurnool Medical College, Kurnool10250130003000
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada20000297003000
RIMS, Srikakulam1025020100750
RIMS, Ongole12155100003500
Siddartha Medical College, Vijayawada10250243003500
Sri Venkateswara Medical College, Tirupati11576142463400
SVIMS - Sri Padmavathi Medical College for Women, Tirupati77100771004000

 

Arunachal Pradesh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
TRIHMS, Naharlagun43000771004500

Bihar

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Anugrah Narayan Medical College, Gaya6000205001000
Darbhanga Medical College, Laheriasarai17040170400
Government Medical College, Bettiah13000161000
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna50000900001667
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur1590015900417
Nalanda Medical College, Patna700012000350
Patna Medical College, Patna620020100600
Sri Krishna Medical College, Muzaffarpur980098000
Vardhman Institute of Medical Sciences, Nalanda600020600500

Chandigarh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Government Medical College and Hospital, Chandigarh2500025000975

Chhattisgarh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences, Bilaspur4000050000400
Government Medical College, Rajnandgaon4600050000292
Lt. B R K Government Medical College, Jagdalpur50000500002100
Lt. L A M Government Medical College, Raigarh5000050000500
Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Raipur4000050000300

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Shri Vinobha Bhave Institute Medical Sciences, Dadra and Nagar Haveli601005000167

Delhi

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Medical College, Delhi1010001010001000
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi13551355490
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi24454445500
North Delhi Municipal Corporation Medical College, Delhi5000076000500
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi52957045295
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi3600036000500

Goa

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Goa Medical College, Panaji112500555008650

Gujarat

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
B.J. Medical College, Ahmedabad25000250001200
Government Medical College, Surat2770027700100
Medical College, Bhavnagar2500041100100
Medical College, Baroda2875428754100
MP Shah Medical College, Jamnagar25000265641220
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot2500026460100

Haryana

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
BPS Government Medical College, Sonepat52070751201920
Kalpana Chawla Govt. Medical College, Karnal52170521701921
Pt. BDS PGIMS, Rohtak521705217023050
SHKM Government Medical College, Nalhar751207512023050
ESIC Medical College, Faridabad24000240001000

Himachal Pradesh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Dr. YSP Government Medical College, Nahan60000600000
Dr. R.P. Government Medical College,Tanda60000600002267
Government Medical College, Hamirpur60000600002017
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla60000600000
Pt. J.L.N Government Medical College, Chamba60000600002266
SLBS Government Medical College, Mandi60000872002267

Jharkhand

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at
admission
Hostel fee
MGM Medical College & Hospital, Jamshedpur913091302500
Patliputra Medical College & Hospital, Dhanbad75008500400
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi600093503000

Karnataka

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore7017070170606
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences, Belgaum6153061530750
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences, Bidar2486524865850
Bowring Lady Curzon MC , Bengaluru70170701700
C. Institute of Medical Sciences, Chamarajanagar693506935019000
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag74350743502500
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Gulbarga66850668503700
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences, Hassan67000670003500
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences, Hubli64040640402800
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal7445074450750
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences, Kodagu71475814754000
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences, Mandya75200752002800
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute, Mysore67050670503000
Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences, Raichur6745067450750
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences, Shimoga6785067850600
Vijaynagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Bellary65060650603500
ESI-MC&PGIMS&R, Banglore100000105000150
ESI-MC&PGIMS&R, Banglore (ESI quota)2400029000150
ESIC MC, Gulbarga, Karnataka100000105000150

Kerala

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Government Medical College, Kottayam23000274003000
Government Medical College, Kozhikode250002850011310
Government Medical College, Mallapuram, kerala23000285003000
Government Medical College, Manjeri, Kerala23000285003000
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram23000275003000
Government Medical College, Kollam25000285003500
Government Medical College Kannur250002850011310
Government Medical College, Ernakulam2500027500540
Government Medical College, Palakkad25000355003500
Government Medical College, Thrissur230002750040
T. D. Medical College Hospital, Alappuzha24100285003000

Madhya Pradesh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesThe fee to be paid at the admissionHostel fee
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha1000001140001000
Bundelkhand Medical College & Hospital, Sagar1140001140001000
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal650006500012000
Government Medical College, Ratlam1000001183501000
Government Medical College, Khandwa1000001140001000
Government Medical College, Shivpuri1000001140000
Government Medical College, Datia1160001310001000
Government Medical College, Shahdol1065001220001000
Gajara Raja Medical College, Gwalior10000011400012000
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore1178501178501000
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur1021461324461000
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa1051201206201000

Maharashtra

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at the admissionHostel fee
B.J. Government Medical College, Pune95800958004000
Dr. Vaishampayam Memorial Government Medical College, Solapur8580m101350333
Government Medical College, Nagpur993001500335
Government Medical College, Aurangabad9917299172333
Grant Medical College, Mumbai102961989614000
Government Medical College, Akola8580017800334
Government Medical College, Latur1028301028304000
Govt. Medical College Chandrapur85800108470335
Government Medical College And Hospital, Jalgaon83000100490400
Government Medical College, Gondia9610096100400
Government Medical College, Nanded94800948004000
Government Medical College, Miraj9850098500334
HBT Medical College And Dr. R N Cooper Municipal General Hospital, Mumbai1044801044804240
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College & Hospital, Nagpur858001051504000
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal General Hospital and Medical College, Mumbai94700947000
MGIMS, Wardha1499002940002000
RCSM Government Medical College and CPR Hospital, Kolhapur85800998000
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane980701036904000
Seth GS Medical College, Mumbai104005104005353
Sh.B.H. Government Medical College, Dhule90800105650400
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical Hospital, Yavatmal9090090900334
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai105045105045350
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai9470094700334

Manipur

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal9200182002000
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal6150177901200

Meghalaya

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
NEIGRIHMS, Shillong602060203000

Mizoram

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Mizoram Institute Of Medical Education and Research, Falkawn50550982502950

Odisha

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Government Medical College and Hospital, Balangir1865530000834
Government of Medical College and Hospital, Balasore2000030000850
MKCG Medical College And Hospital, Brahmapur1865530000834
Pandit Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital, Baripada2000030000834
SCB Medical College, Cuttack1866428664833
SLN Medical College and Hospital, Koraput200003000010000
Veer Surendra Sai Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Burla300003000010000

Pondicherry

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Kathirkamam1370001370004000

Punjab

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College and Hospital, Faridkot80000800002334
Government Medical College, Amritsar80000800003087
Government Medical College, Patiala80000800003200

Rajasthan

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Dr Sampurnanand Medical College, Jodhpur22550368502017
Government Medical College, Barmer525001207003210
Government Medical College, Bharatpur52500822003208
Government Medical College, Bhilwara635001207003210
Government Medical College, Pali525001134002917
Government Medical College, Kota36850368502475
Government Medical College, Churu822001165002858
Government Medical College, Dungarpur635001207003210
Jhalawar Hospital and Medical College, Jhalawar21296212961900
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer36850368502475
Rabindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur335003350022500
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur21296212962218
SMS Medical College, Jaipur335003350022000
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner36850368502020

Tamil Nadu

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Chengalpattu Medical College, Chengalpattu13600136005000
Coimbatore Medical College, Coimbatore14600146004000
ESI-PGIMSR, Chennai, Tamil Nadu1000001168003500
Government Vellore Medical College, Vellore13600136005000
Government Dharmapuri Medical College, Dharmapuri13600136005000
Government Medical College and ESIC Hospital, Coimbatore13610136104000
Government Medical College, Omandurar13610136106000
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem13610136104000
Government Pudukkottai Medical College, Pudukkottai14800148004160
Government Sivgangai Medical College Sivagangai13600136005000
Government Thiruvarur Medical College, Thiruvarur1360013600775
Government Villupuram Medical College, Villupuram14600146003000
IRT Perundurai Medical College, Perundurai3850004991753000
Kanyakumari Government Medical College, Asaripallam13600136009250
K.A.P. Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli14800148004500
Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai13600136005000
Madras Medical College, Chennai13600177601000
Madurai Medical College, Madurai20750207506000
Rajah Muthiah Medical College, Annamalainagar4000004000007000
Stanley Medical College, Chennai13600136003500
Theni Medical College, Theni136101361020000
Thiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu13600136004000
Government Thoothukudi Medical College, Thoothukudi13610136004000
Thanjavur Medical College, Thanjavur14600146005000
Tirunelveli Medical College, Tirunelveli13600136005000

Telangana

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Government Medical College, Secunderabad7200147254000
Government Medical College, Suryapet10000249654000
Government Medical College Khaleelwadi15565100004000
Government Medical College Siddipet15565155654600
Government Medical College, Mahabubangar10000245151200
Government Medical College, Nalgonda10000249654000
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal10000160005000
Osmania Medical College, Koti10000300003000
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Adilabad10000300001500
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad (ESI quota)2400024000150
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad10000060000150

Tripura

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Agartala Government Medical College, Agartala751001155001300

Uttar Pradesh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur4200042000500
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow18000606004000
Government Medical College, Azamgarh, UP4200042000300
Government Medical College, Bahraich3600036000400
Government Medical College, Shahjhanpur3600036000400
Government Medical College, Badaun3600036000400
Government Medical College, Faizabad3600036000400
Goverment Medical College, Firozabad3600036000400
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Kasna------
Government Medical College, Basti3600036000400
Government Medical College, Kannauj2600036000500
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur3600036000600
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi, UP2987429874189
King's George Medical College, Lucknow54600546002400
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut3700037000500
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi42000420000
Motilal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad36000360006000
Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Ahmednagar2600036000500
Rajkiya Medical College, Jalaun408000400
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah4200042000500
SN Medical College and Hospital, Agra3600036000400
Shaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Ahmadpur Brahman36000360006000
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh46340463402000

Uttarakhand

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur4200042000500
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow18000606004000
Government Medical College, Azamgarh, UP4200042000300
Government Medical College, Bahraich3600036000400
Government Medical College, Shahjhanpur3600036000400
Government Medical College, Badaun3600036000400
Government Medical College, Faizabad3600036000400
Goverment Medical College, Firozabad3600036000400
Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Govt. Institute of Medical Science & Research, Pauri400000421500500
Government Doon Medcial College, Dehradun4265004265006000
Government Medical College, Haldwani400000426500500

West Bengal

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Bankura Sammilani Medical College And Hospital, Bankura9166658312
Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan9000650012
Calcutta National Medical College, Kolkata9000650012
College of Medicine and JNM Hospital, WBUHS, Kalyani90008500100
Coochbehar Government Medical College, Coochbehar9000652012
Diamond Harbour Government Medical College and Hospital, Diamond Harbour9000650012
ESIC PGIMSR, Joka, Kolkata, West Bengal100000550004200
IPGMER, Kolkata9000650012
Medical College, Kolkata9000652012
Malda Medical College, Malda9000550012
Midnapore Medical College and Hospital, Midnapore11144657272
Mursidabad Medical College and Hospital, Mursidabad9000652012
North Bengal Medical College, Darjeeling9000012
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata9000660012
Raiganj Government Medical College, Rajganj9000650012
Rampurhat Government Medical College, Rampurhat9000650012
R.G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata100000652012
Sagar Dutta Medical College & Hospital, Kolkata9000652012

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Which private medical college has lowest fees for MBBS?

Ans. Private Medical Colleges in India With Low Fees

Medical CollegesFees per yearState
Mahaveer Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal8,33,000Madhya Pradesh
Mata Gujri University, Kishanganj8,38,000Bihar
SGT University, Budhera, Gurugram9,00,000Haryana
Sri Aurbindo Institute of Medical Science, Indore9,28,000Madhya Pradesh

Q. What is MBBS fees after NEET?

Ans. MBBS in USA: Everything You Need To Know!

Course NameMBBS/MD
Average Course FeeINR 67 Lakhs
Cost of Living in USAINR 15,000 to 18,000 per month
Duration of CourseMinimum 4 years
Medium of EducationEnglish

Q. Which college is best for MBBS private or government?

Ans. Top MBBS Colleges in India Based on 2022 Ranking

  • AIIMS New Delhi, PGIMER Chandigarh, and CMC Vellore are the top MBBS colleges in India Rank Wise ranked in the top 3 respectively.
  • The top MBBS colleges in India private include Jamia Hamdard University Delhi, St John's Medical Colleges Bangalore, and KMC Mangalore.

Q. What are the costs for MBBS at a private college in India?

Ans. MBBS Course Fees - Govt/Private Medical College Fees Image

The cost of an MBBS degree in India would vary depending on the university. Prices for private institutions would vary between 20 and 70 lakhs, while fees for government institutes will range between 20,000 and 7.5 lakhs.

Q. Can I acquire an MBBS with 520 marks?

Ans. Based on the previous year's NEET cutoff for OBC candidates, you have a fair probability of getting into Government medical institutes with the aforesaid NEET score. The scores necessary for the OBC category in NEET for Government medical colleges are roughly 450-500+.

Q. How many marks NEET for government college?

Ans. According to experts, pupils with more than 450 points have a better chance of getting into a government college. NEET rank 5000 is suggested for top medical institutes in India. Students who score higher than 635 might expect to be admitted to a top medical school.

Q. What is the minimum NEET score?

Ans. The NTA is the major authority in charge of publishing the NEET 2022 Cutoff score. The NEET qualifying percentile score has remained unchanged from the previous year. The cut off marks for NEET 2022 are 50% for general applicants, 45% for PH candidates, and 40% for reserved candidates.

Related Videos

MBBS Course Fees - Medical aspirants looking for admission ought to realize the MBBS course fees in clinical universities in India. Concentrating on MBBS is an exorbitant undertaking consequently going for the gold clinical school in India whose MBBS fees fit the spending plan is significant for each wannabe. According to the most recent update, NMC has made the fee of 50% of seats in confidential clinical schools and considered colleges equivalent to the fee in the public authority clinical universities in particular states and association domains.

According to the authority standard, it is required for government and confidential MBBS universities to report their MBBS course fee subtleties through their state directing specialists and Medical Counseling Committee (MCC). By realizing the MBBS fees of clinical schools in India in advance, students can design their MBBS admission in like manner.

MBBS Course Fees - Govt/Private, AIIMS, and JIPMER Medical College Fees

MBBS course fees are different for the public authority/government-helped organizations/focal colleges and confidential establishments/considered colleges. Aspirants can really take a look at the article beneath to track down the best clinical school according to the MBBS course fee.

The National Eligibility cum Entrance Test ( NEET ) is led for admission to MBBS seats in India. Through NEET for MBBS admission to both private and government clinical schools is conceded. Moreover, based on NEET UG admission to All India Institutes of Medical Sciences ( AIIMS ) and Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education Research ( JIPMER ) is likewise conceded.

MBBS Course Fees For Central Universities

Banaras Hindu University ( BHU ), Aligarh Muslim University ( AMU ), and the University of Delhi ( DU ) are the three focal colleges offering MBBS courses. Clinical schools under Delhi University (DU) were additionally thought to be under NEET admission to focal college from the year 2018.

The MBBS course fee in the two focal colleges with clinical courses - Banaras Hindu University (BHU) and Aligarh Muslim University (AMU) has been referenced underneath.

CollegeAnnual Fees, Management (₹)Annual Fees, NRI ($)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh39,99075,600
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University (BHU), Varanasi14,874
Medical Colleges affiliated with the University of Delhi (DU)3,00,000 (surety bond)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7byy2Plqt3w
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P0Cpt4mSeQE

Deemed Universities

There is a sum of 6204 MBBS seats (Management and NRI standard) presented by 42 considered colleges across the nations. The yearly MBBS course fee for the Management standard in the different considered colleges is normally high and changes anyplace between INR 2,11,000/ - to INR 22,50,000/ -. The most minimal MBBS fee is being presented by MG Institute of Medical Sciences, Sevagram Wardha, while that of SRM Medical College and Hospital, Chennai, is the most noteworthy.

The MBBS course fee for the NRI share in the considered colleges goes from 25,000/ - USD to 2,20,000/ - USD with the most minimal fees presented by Sri Siddhartha Medical College DU, Tumkur, and Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Res. Organization, Chennai is the most elevated. Applicants can check the nitty gritty MBBS fee for Deemed college India from the table referenced beneath.

MBBS Fee Structure for Deemed Universities

College Name Annual fee structureFees to be paid at the admissionHostel fee
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Delhi1200000126200010000
Smt B. K. Shah Medical Institute and Research Centre, Sumandeep Vidyapeeth1595000159500016500
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana1500000155830014170
BLDE Deemed University, Bijapur170000017150009000
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi1524000152400010000
JSS Medical College and Hospital, Jagadguru1471750147175014300
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Manglauru143500014415008000
Kasturba Medical College, Mangalore, Manipal Academy of Higher Education1310000131000012450
Sri Devaraj Urs Academy of Higher Education and Research, Kolar145000014500005100
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumkur1565750156575010000
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangalore1600000160000011667
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences, Kochi180000019361005584
Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed to be University Medical College and Hospital Sangli173000019030007583
Bharati Vidyapeeth University, Pune173000019030007583
Dr. D.Y. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Pune2200000286070023392
Dr. DY Patil Medical College, Mumbai2575000257500017500
D Y Patil Medical College, Kolhapur206000020600008334
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Datta Meghe, Wardha1715000185000015200
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad195000019500005833
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad2000002000005000
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai2000002000007500
Kasturba Medical College, Manipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal,1310000131000010300
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam1881000188100014000
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar179000017900004000
Rural Medical College and PIMS, Loni127500012750003333
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar1600000160000014000
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry2000000200000014500
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry2150000215000010416

Government Medical Colleges/Institutions

The MBBS course fee for the public authority clinical universities is sponsored and is the most reduced in the country. The course fee for MBBS differs for the All India and the state amount seats in the public authority schools. The MBBS fee referenced here, be that as it may, just incorporates the educational expense, aside from which the students would likewise be expected to pay for inconvenience, enrollment, and different fees as material.

All India Quota

The NEET guiding for the All-India Quota seats is directed by DGHS for MCC. Every one of the states taking part in the All India shares guiding is expected to inform the MCC in advance about the fees they propose to set for those seats. The yearly educational cost of MBBS course fee for the All India portion seats is most reduced in Maulana Azad Medical College, Delhi (INR 240/ - yearly) while the most noteworthy fee is that of Goa Medical College, Panaji at INR 89,500/ - yearly. Up-and-comers can check the state-wise All India Quota fee structure from the table referenced underneath.

All India Quota Fee Structure- State-Wise

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

InstituteAnnual Fee for AQI CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
ANIIMS, Port Blair116650791001300

Andhra Pradesh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
ACSR Government Medical College, Nellore1102597004000
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam10250316003000
Government Medical College, Anantapuram10250277504000
Guntur Medical College, Guntur10000108004000
Kurnool Medical College, Kurnool10250130003000
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada20000297003000
RIMS, Srikakulam1025020100750
RIMS, Ongole12155100003500
Siddartha Medical College, Vijayawada10250243003500
Sri Venkateswara Medical College, Tirupati11576142463400
SVIMS - Sri Padmavathi Medical College for Women, Tirupati77100771004000

 

Arunachal Pradesh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
TRIHMS, Naharlagun43000771004500

Bihar

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Anugrah Narayan Medical College, Gaya6000205001000
Darbhanga Medical College, Laheriasarai17040170400
Government Medical College, Bettiah13000161000
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna50000900001667
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur1590015900417
Nalanda Medical College, Patna700012000350
Patna Medical College, Patna620020100600
Sri Krishna Medical College, Muzaffarpur980098000
Vardhman Institute of Medical Sciences, Nalanda600020600500

Chandigarh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Government Medical College and Hospital, Chandigarh2500025000975

Chhattisgarh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences, Bilaspur4000050000400
Government Medical College, Rajnandgaon4600050000292
Lt. B R K Government Medical College, Jagdalpur50000500002100
Lt. L A M Government Medical College, Raigarh5000050000500
Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Raipur4000050000300

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Shri Vinobha Bhave Institute Medical Sciences, Dadra and Nagar Haveli601005000167

Delhi

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Medical College, Delhi1010001010001000
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi13551355490
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi24454445500
North Delhi Municipal Corporation Medical College, Delhi5000076000500
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi52957045295
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi3600036000500

Goa

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Goa Medical College, Panaji112500555008650

Gujarat

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
B.J. Medical College, Ahmedabad25000250001200
Government Medical College, Surat2770027700100
Medical College, Bhavnagar2500041100100
Medical College, Baroda2875428754100
MP Shah Medical College, Jamnagar25000265641220
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot2500026460100

Haryana

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
BPS Government Medical College, Sonepat52070751201920
Kalpana Chawla Govt. Medical College, Karnal52170521701921
Pt. BDS PGIMS, Rohtak521705217023050
SHKM Government Medical College, Nalhar751207512023050
ESIC Medical College, Faridabad24000240001000

Himachal Pradesh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Dr. YSP Government Medical College, Nahan60000600000
Dr. R.P. Government Medical College,Tanda60000600002267
Government Medical College, Hamirpur60000600002017
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla60000600000
Pt. J.L.N Government Medical College, Chamba60000600002266
SLBS Government Medical College, Mandi60000872002267

Jharkhand

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at
admission
Hostel fee
MGM Medical College & Hospital, Jamshedpur913091302500
Patliputra Medical College & Hospital, Dhanbad75008500400
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi600093503000

Karnataka

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore7017070170606
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences, Belgaum6153061530750
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences, Bidar2486524865850
Bowring Lady Curzon MC , Bengaluru70170701700
C. Institute of Medical Sciences, Chamarajanagar693506935019000
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag74350743502500
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Gulbarga66850668503700
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences, Hassan67000670003500
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences, Hubli64040640402800
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal7445074450750
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences, Kodagu71475814754000
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences, Mandya75200752002800
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute, Mysore67050670503000
Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences, Raichur6745067450750
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences, Shimoga6785067850600
Vijaynagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Bellary65060650603500
ESI-MC&PGIMS&R, Banglore100000105000150
ESI-MC&PGIMS&R, Banglore (ESI quota)2400029000150
ESIC MC, Gulbarga, Karnataka100000105000150

Kerala

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Government Medical College, Kottayam23000274003000
Government Medical College, Kozhikode250002850011310
Government Medical College, Mallapuram, kerala23000285003000
Government Medical College, Manjeri, Kerala23000285003000
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram23000275003000
Government Medical College, Kollam25000285003500
Government Medical College Kannur250002850011310
Government Medical College, Ernakulam2500027500540
Government Medical College, Palakkad25000355003500
Government Medical College, Thrissur230002750040
T. D. Medical College Hospital, Alappuzha24100285003000

Madhya Pradesh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesThe fee to be paid at the admissionHostel fee
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha1000001140001000
Bundelkhand Medical College & Hospital, Sagar1140001140001000
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal650006500012000
Government Medical College, Ratlam1000001183501000
Government Medical College, Khandwa1000001140001000
Government Medical College, Shivpuri1000001140000
Government Medical College, Datia1160001310001000
Government Medical College, Shahdol1065001220001000
Gajara Raja Medical College, Gwalior10000011400012000
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore1178501178501000
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur1021461324461000
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa1051201206201000

Maharashtra

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at the admissionHostel fee
B.J. Government Medical College, Pune95800958004000
Dr. Vaishampayam Memorial Government Medical College, Solapur8580m101350333
Government Medical College, Nagpur993001500335
Government Medical College, Aurangabad9917299172333
Grant Medical College, Mumbai102961989614000
Government Medical College, Akola8580017800334
Government Medical College, Latur1028301028304000
Govt. Medical College Chandrapur85800108470335
Government Medical College And Hospital, Jalgaon83000100490400
Government Medical College, Gondia9610096100400
Government Medical College, Nanded94800948004000
Government Medical College, Miraj9850098500334
HBT Medical College And Dr. R N Cooper Municipal General Hospital, Mumbai1044801044804240
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College & Hospital, Nagpur858001051504000
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal General Hospital and Medical College, Mumbai94700947000
MGIMS, Wardha1499002940002000
RCSM Government Medical College and CPR Hospital, Kolhapur85800998000
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane980701036904000
Seth GS Medical College, Mumbai104005104005353
Sh.B.H. Government Medical College, Dhule90800105650400
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical Hospital, Yavatmal9090090900334
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai105045105045350
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai9470094700334

Manipur

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal9200182002000
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal6150177901200

Meghalaya

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
NEIGRIHMS, Shillong602060203000

Mizoram

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Mizoram Institute Of Medical Education and Research, Falkawn50550982502950

Odisha

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Government Medical College and Hospital, Balangir1865530000834
Government of Medical College and Hospital, Balasore2000030000850
MKCG Medical College And Hospital, Brahmapur1865530000834
Pandit Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital, Baripada2000030000834
SCB Medical College, Cuttack1866428664833
SLN Medical College and Hospital, Koraput200003000010000
Veer Surendra Sai Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Burla300003000010000

Pondicherry

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Kathirkamam1370001370004000

Punjab

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College and Hospital, Faridkot80000800002334
Government Medical College, Amritsar80000800003087
Government Medical College, Patiala80000800003200

Rajasthan

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Dr Sampurnanand Medical College, Jodhpur22550368502017
Government Medical College, Barmer525001207003210
Government Medical College, Bharatpur52500822003208
Government Medical College, Bhilwara635001207003210
Government Medical College, Pali525001134002917
Government Medical College, Kota36850368502475
Government Medical College, Churu822001165002858
Government Medical College, Dungarpur635001207003210
Jhalawar Hospital and Medical College, Jhalawar21296212961900
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer36850368502475
Rabindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur335003350022500
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur21296212962218
SMS Medical College, Jaipur335003350022000
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner36850368502020

Tamil Nadu

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Chengalpattu Medical College, Chengalpattu13600136005000
Coimbatore Medical College, Coimbatore14600146004000
ESI-PGIMSR, Chennai, Tamil Nadu1000001168003500
Government Vellore Medical College, Vellore13600136005000
Government Dharmapuri Medical College, Dharmapuri13600136005000
Government Medical College and ESIC Hospital, Coimbatore13610136104000
Government Medical College, Omandurar13610136106000
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem13610136104000
Government Pudukkottai Medical College, Pudukkottai14800148004160
Government Sivgangai Medical College Sivagangai13600136005000
Government Thiruvarur Medical College, Thiruvarur1360013600775
Government Villupuram Medical College, Villupuram14600146003000
IRT Perundurai Medical College, Perundurai3850004991753000
Kanyakumari Government Medical College, Asaripallam13600136009250
K.A.P. Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli14800148004500
Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai13600136005000
Madras Medical College, Chennai13600177601000
Madurai Medical College, Madurai20750207506000
Rajah Muthiah Medical College, Annamalainagar4000004000007000
Stanley Medical College, Chennai13600136003500
Theni Medical College, Theni136101361020000
Thiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu13600136004000
Government Thoothukudi Medical College, Thoothukudi13610136004000
Thanjavur Medical College, Thanjavur14600146005000
Tirunelveli Medical College, Tirunelveli13600136005000

Telangana

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Government Medical College, Secunderabad7200147254000
Government Medical College, Suryapet10000249654000
Government Medical College Khaleelwadi15565100004000
Government Medical College Siddipet15565155654600
Government Medical College, Mahabubangar10000245151200
Government Medical College, Nalgonda10000249654000
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal10000160005000
Osmania Medical College, Koti10000300003000
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Adilabad10000300001500
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad (ESI quota)2400024000150
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad10000060000150

Tripura

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Agartala Government Medical College, Agartala751001155001300

Uttar Pradesh

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur4200042000500
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow18000606004000
Government Medical College, Azamgarh, UP4200042000300
Government Medical College, Bahraich3600036000400
Government Medical College, Shahjhanpur3600036000400
Government Medical College, Badaun3600036000400
Government Medical College, Faizabad3600036000400
Goverment Medical College, Firozabad3600036000400
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Kasna------
Government Medical College, Basti3600036000400
Government Medical College, Kannauj2600036000500
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur3600036000600
Institute of Medical Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi, UP2987429874189
King's George Medical College, Lucknow54600546002400
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut3700037000500
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi42000420000
Motilal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad36000360006000
Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Ahmednagar2600036000500
Rajkiya Medical College, Jalaun408000400
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah4200042000500
SN Medical College and Hospital, Agra3600036000400
Shaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Ahmadpur Brahman36000360006000
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh46340463402000

Uttarakhand

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur4200042000500
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow18000606004000
Government Medical College, Azamgarh, UP4200042000300
Government Medical College, Bahraich3600036000400
Government Medical College, Shahjhanpur3600036000400
Government Medical College, Badaun3600036000400
Government Medical College, Faizabad3600036000400
Goverment Medical College, Firozabad3600036000400
Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Govt. Institute of Medical Science & Research, Pauri400000421500500
Government Doon Medcial College, Dehradun4265004265006000
Government Medical College, Haldwani400000426500500

West Bengal

InstituteAnnual Fee for AIQ CandidatesFee to be paid at admissionHostel fee
Bankura Sammilani Medical College And Hospital, Bankura9166658312
Burdwan Medical College, Burdwan9000650012
Calcutta National Medical College, Kolkata9000650012
College of Medicine and JNM Hospital, WBUHS, Kalyani90008500100
Coochbehar Government Medical College, Coochbehar9000652012
Diamond Harbour Government Medical College and Hospital, Diamond Harbour9000650012
ESIC PGIMSR, Joka, Kolkata, West Bengal100000550004200
IPGMER, Kolkata9000650012
Medical College, Kolkata9000652012
Malda Medical College, Malda9000550012
Midnapore Medical College and Hospital, Midnapore11144657272
Mursidabad Medical College and Hospital, Mursidabad9000652012
North Bengal Medical College, Darjeeling9000012
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata9000660012
Raiganj Government Medical College, Rajganj9000650012
Rampurhat Government Medical College, Rampurhat9000650012
R.G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata100000652012
Sagar Dutta Medical College & Hospital, Kolkata9000652012

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Which private medical college has lowest fees for MBBS?

Ans. Private Medical Colleges in India With Low Fees

Medical CollegesFees per yearState
Mahaveer Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal8,33,000Madhya Pradesh
Mata Gujri University, Kishanganj8,38,000Bihar
SGT University, Budhera, Gurugram9,00,000Haryana
Sri Aurbindo Institute of Medical Science, Indore9,28,000Madhya Pradesh

Q. What is MBBS fees after NEET?

Ans. MBBS in USA: Everything You Need To Know!

Course NameMBBS/MD
Average Course FeeINR 67 Lakhs
Cost of Living in USAINR 15,000 to 18,000 per month
Duration of CourseMinimum 4 years
Medium of EducationEnglish

Q. Which college is best for MBBS private or government?

Ans. Top MBBS Colleges in India Based on 2022 Ranking

  • AIIMS New Delhi, PGIMER Chandigarh, and CMC Vellore are the top MBBS colleges in India Rank Wise ranked in the top 3 respectively.
  • The top MBBS colleges in India private include Jamia Hamdard University Delhi, St John's Medical Colleges Bangalore, and KMC Mangalore.

Q. What are the costs for MBBS at a private college in India?

Ans. MBBS Course Fees - Govt/Private Medical College Fees Image

The cost of an MBBS degree in India would vary depending on the university. Prices for private institutions would vary between 20 and 70 lakhs, while fees for government institutes will range between 20,000 and 7.5 lakhs.

Q. Can I acquire an MBBS with 520 marks?

Ans. Based on the previous year's NEET cutoff for OBC candidates, you have a fair probability of getting into Government medical institutes with the aforesaid NEET score. The scores necessary for the OBC category in NEET for Government medical colleges are roughly 450-500+.

Q. How many marks NEET for government college?

Ans. According to experts, pupils with more than 450 points have a better chance of getting into a government college. NEET rank 5000 is suggested for top medical institutes in India. Students who score higher than 635 might expect to be admitted to a top medical school.

Q. What is the minimum NEET score?

Ans. The NTA is the major authority in charge of publishing the NEET 2022 Cutoff score. The NEET qualifying percentile score has remained unchanged from the previous year. The cut off marks for NEET 2022 are 50% for general applicants, 45% for PH candidates, and 40% for reserved candidates.

Related Videos

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-0GYvJy_1z0
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=THEoPeCAPWM

People also view:


MBBS Course Fees – Govt/ Private Medical College Fees
MBBS Course Fees – Govt/ Private Medical College Fees
MBBS Course Fees – Govt/ Private Medical College Fees
MBBS Course Fees – Govt/ Private Medical College Fees