RRB Group D 2025 Practice Mock Test SET-69 for CBT Exam

 Formfees 05/03/2025

RRB Group D 2025 Practice Mock Test SET-69:The RRB Group D 2025 Practice Mock Test SET-69 is designed to help candidates prepare effectively for the Computer-Based Test (CBT) exam. This mock test simulates the actual exam environment, providing a comprehensive set of questions that cover all the key topics and sections of the RRB Group D syllabus.

By attempting this practice test, candidates can assess their strengths and weaknesses, improve their time management skills, and gain confidence for the upcoming exam. This set is an essential tool for anyone aiming to excel in the RRB Group D 2025 CBT exam.

RRB Group D 2025 Practice Mock Test SET-69 for CBT Exam
RRB Group D 2025 Practice Mock Test SET-69 for CBT Exam

RRB Group D 2025 Practice Mock Test SET-69

Here are the Answers:

1. The distance between two stations A and B is 120 km. A train travels from A to B at 84 km/h and returns from B to A at 56 km/h. What is the average speed of the train for the entire journey?

a) 60 km/h
b) 68.5 km/h
c) 67.2 km/h
d) 62.5 km/h

2. A person can row 6 km/h in still water. If the time taken to row downstream is twice the time taken to row upstream, what is the speed of the stream?

a) 2 km/h
b) 3 km/h
c) 4 km/h
d) 5 km/h

3. The lengths of the two parallel sides of a trapezium are 1.5 meters and 2.5 meters, respectively. If the perpendicular distance between the two sides is 6.5 meters, what is the area of the trapezium?

a) 10 sq. meters
b) 13 sq. meters
c) 20 sq. meters
d) 26 sq. meters

4. A merchant claims to sell goods at cost price but uses 950 grams instead of 1 kg. What is the merchant’s percentage profit?

a) 6%
b) 6.5%
c) 5.26%
d) 7.5%

5. In an exam, 35% of students fail in Bengali, 45% fail in English, and 20% fail in both subjects. What percentage of students passed in both subjects?

a) 35%
b) 48%
c) 45%
d) 40%

6. Which sport is associated with the Radhamohan Cup?

a) Badminton
b) Baseball
c) Polo
d) Table Tennis

7. What type of lens is used by a person suffering from myopia?

a) Convex lens
b) Concave lens
c) Cylindrical lens
d) None of the above

8. The Naya Manzil scheme launched by the Government of India is related to:

a) Prevention of child trafficking
b) Scholarship scheme for minority students
c) Skill training for minority youth
d) Leadership development for minority women

9. Through which constitutional amendment was the Dogri language added to the 8th Schedule?

a) 19th Amendment
b) 21st Amendment
c) 71st Amendment
d) 92nd Amendment

10. In which state is the Mukund Hills Tiger Reserve located?

a) Jharkhand
b) Karnataka
c) Rajasthan
d) Odisha

11. Which number will replace the question mark (?) in the following series?
5, 31, 161, 811, ?

a) 4825
b) 4500
c) 4061
d) 4444

12. Which two numbers should be interchanged to make the following equation correct?
56 + 16 × 8 + 45 × 13 = 697

a) 8 and 13
b) 8 and 45
c) 16 and 45
d) 16 and 8

13. In a certain code language, ‘A + B’ means ‘A is the sister of B’, ‘A – B’ means ‘A is the father of B’, and ‘A × B’ means ‘A is the brother of B’. If Q + R – P × N – S, how is R related to S?

a) Father
b) Brother
c) Uncle
d) Grandfather

14. Select the option that is related to the third word in the same way as the second word is related to the first word.
Education : Teacher :: Treatment : ?

a) Labour
b) Hospital
c) Medicine
d) Doctor

15. Which term will replace the question mark (?) in the following series?
ZLJI, XJHG, VHFE, ?, RDBA

a) RFDC
b) TFDC
c) TFDE
d) TFEC

Also Read: RRB Group D Practice Mock Test SET-68 for CBT Exam

RRB Group D 2025 Practice Mock Test SET-69

Here are the answers:

  1. c
  2. a
  3. b
  4. c
  5. d
  6. c
  7. b
  8. c
  9. d
  10. c
  11. c
  12. d
  13. d
  14. d
  15. b

The post RRB Group D 2025 Practice Mock Test SET-69 for CBT Exam first appeared on Karmasandhan.

Recent Article

Testimonials

Shreya Jain

""FormFees provided me with a substantial discount on my college application fee, which was extremely beneficial." I was able to apply to more colleges than I would have otherwise, and..."

User

Dr. Ashish Bhagat

"“To prepare for my college interviews, FormFees was a great resource. They prepared me for typical interview questions and helped me practice my responses. After utilizing FormFees, I felt much..."

User

Surbhi Lath

"Thankyou formfees for making the journey to my college so easy and hassle free…I feel lucky to have found about formfees so easily. My brother was connected to the firm..."

User

Enquiry Form